background-image
Habibur Rahman
background-image

Habibur Rahman

Bangladesh|Allrounder

Full Name

MD Habibur Rahman

Born

July 18, 1987

Age

33y 330d

Also Known As

Jony

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC101702603815.2957345.3700336100
List A513493756415.0048876.84022513250
T206411565.002560.00001020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC101146218443/273/3146.002.38115.50000
List A515021721512533/263/2628.524.1740.90000
T20656610041/71/725.009.0916.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Brothers vs Khelaghar----10-Jun-2021Savar (3)T20
Brothers vs PSC61/708-Jun-2021Savar (3)T20
Brothers vs Abahani Ltd41/1905-Jun-2021DhakaT20
Brothers vs BKSP--1/3621-Apr-2019FatullahList A
Brothers vs Prime Bank--0/2230-Mar-2019DhakaList A