Full Name

MD Habibur Rahman

Born

July 18, 1987

Age

37y 3d

Also Known As

Jony

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

Habibur Rahman Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC122102913813.8562046.9300387130
List A513493756415.0048876.84022513250
T20s6411565.002560.00001020

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC121248619943/273/3149.752.45121.5000
List A515021721512533/263/2628.524.1740.9000
T20s656610041/71/725.009.0916.5000

Recent Matches of Habibur Rahman

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Rajshahi DIV vs Chattogram16 & 40/1526-Oct-2023SylhetFC
Rajshahi DIV vs Barishal DIV6 & 5--19-Oct-2023RajshahiFC
Brothers vs Khelaghar----10-Jun-2021Savar (3)T20
Brothers vs PSC61/708-Jun-2021Savar (3)T20
Brothers vs Abahani Ltd41/1905-Jun-2021MirpurT20