Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Full Name

Javeria Khan Wadood

Born

May 14, 1988, Karachi

Age

34y 5d

Also Known As

Javeria Wadood

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI116113122885133*28.56460762.622152920340
WT20I1059913189574*22.03202193.76092115150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI11628860636173/223/2237.414.4350.5000
WT20I10514240222112/232/2320.185.5521.8000
Javeria Khan Wadood
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Javeria Khan and Stafanie Taylor pose with the series trophy
Javeria Khan gave Pakistan a quick start
Javeria Khan hit six fours in her 36
Javeria Khan tries to sweep
Javeria Khan tries to sweep
Captains Javeria Khan and Harmanpreet Kaur at the toss