Matches (11)
IPL (2)
RHF Trophy (4)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
WT20 Qualifier (4)

Javeria Khan

Pakistan|Top order Batter
Javeria Khan
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2023
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Javeria Khan Wadood

Born

May 14, 1988, Karachi

Age

35y 346d

Also Known As

Javeria Wadood

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Javeria Khan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs116113122885133*28.56460762.622152920340
WT20Is11210613201874*21.69216193.380102235160

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs11628860636173/223/2237.414.4350.5000
WT20Is11214240222112/232/2320.185.5521.8000
Javeria Khan Wadood

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of Javeria Khan

Javeria Khan was enterprising but fell for eight runs
Javeria Khan swings... and misses
Muneeba Ali and Javeria Khan prepare to open the innings
Javeria Khan chops one onto her stumps
Javeria Khan held one end with a fine half-century
Nashra Sandhu broke the 110-run opening stand