Matches (11)
SL v AFG (1)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

June Stephenson

England
INTL CAREER: 1966 - 1976
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

June Stephenson

Born

January 30, 1943, Bradford, Yorkshire

Age

79y 304d

Also Known As

June Moorhouse

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST1218534560*26.530380
WODI940603715.000050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST12201928553184/384/3830.721.72107.1100
WODI99430169103/43/416.902.3543.0000
June Stephenson
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Rachael Heyhoe (left) and June Moorhouse play the guitar and are supported by Heather Dewdney, Jill Cruwys and Lesley Clifford on vocals at Melbourne airport