Kassim Nassoro

Tanzania
Kassim Nassoro
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2021
Most viewed players
For all Tanzania players, click here
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Kassim Nassoro Mussa

Born

May 13, 1988, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Age

34y 48d

Nicknames

Chete

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I1010525459*50.80186136.550120920
T201010525459*50.80186136.550120920
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I10914413563/63/622.505.6224.0000
T2010914413563/63/622.505.6224.0000
Kassim Nassoro
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Kassim Nassoro celebrates after trapping Ryan Bovell leg before
Kassim Nassoro