Full Name

Mahmudul Hasan

Born

December 10, 1990, Gaibandha

Age

30y 286d

Nicknames

Limon

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Mahmudul Hasan is an offspinner and a right-hand batsman who took part in the 2008 Under-19 World Cup in Malaysia and was named captain for the next edition in New Zealand two years later. His team won the Plate final, beating Ireland. He successfully led the U-19 side in 2009 during their home series against Sri Lanka, Zimbabwe and England. If he can't become a professional cricketer, Hasan would like to get into business.
Cricinfo Staff January 2010

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7512112252613523.17564044.7811427618650
List A1059116223410729.78330467.6121316026470
T20423144434116.4048192.0900388130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC75119984847751385/389/14734.602.9071.30560
List A1059436812846895/275/2731.974.6341.30110
T20422632442063/163/1670.007.7754.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Mohammedan vs Prime DSC9*--26-Jun-2021DhakaT20
Mohammedan vs Gazi Group140/1424-Jun-2021DhakaT20
Mohammedan vs Sheikh Jamal30/523-Jun-2021DhakaT20
Mohammedan vs Prime Bank32*--21-Jun-2021DhakaT20
Mohammedan vs Abahani Ltd370/1320-Jun-2021DhakaT20

Photos


Mahmudul Hasan cuts through point
Mahmudul Hasan made 54
Mahmudul Hasan
Mahmudul Hasan, player portrait
Mahmudul Hasan gets his hands on the series trophy
Bangladesh Under-19 captain Mahmudul Hasan (r), and coach Minhajul Abedin, speak about the England series