Omaima Sohail

Pakistan|Top order Batter
Omaima Sohail
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2022
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Omaima Sohail

Born

July 11, 1997, Karachi, Sind

Age

25y 145d

Also Known As

Umaima Sohail

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI333146546524.22101364.560368060
WT20I403413904311.8144288.2300345130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI3322635473152/72/731.534.4642.3000
WT20I4015234237135/135/1318.236.0718.0010
Omaima Sohail
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Omaima Sohail is mobbed by her team-mates after completing her five-for
Omaima Sohail picked up her first international five-for
Omaima Sohail ran through the Sri Lanka middle order
Omaima Sohail picked up 3 for 19 in three overs
Omaima Sohail lost her leg stump off Alana King's first ball, much to the delight of Alyssa Healy
Pakistan defeated Sri Lanka 2-1 in the ODI series