Matches (19)
IPL (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Omaima Sohail

Pakistan|Top order Batter
Omaima Sohail
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2023
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Omaima Sohail

Born

July 11, 1997, Karachi, Sind

Age

26y 283d

Also Known As

Umaima Sohail

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

Omaima Sohail Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs383547036522.67109464.250373060
WT20Is484024554311.9753784.7200376140

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs3827699585172/72/734.415.0241.1000
WT20Is4815234237135/135/1318.236.0718.0010
Omaima Sohail

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of Omaima Sohail

Omaima Sohail hits one through the off side
Omaima Sohail is mobbed by her team-mates after completing her five-for
Omaima Sohail picked up her first international five-for
Omaima Sohail ran through the Sri Lanka middle order
Omaima Sohail picked up 3 for 19 in three overs
Omaima Sohail lost her leg stump off Alana King's first ball, much to the delight of Alyssa Healy