Matches (16)
IND v SA (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
Road Safety (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
CPL (2)
Marsh Cup (1)

Full Name

Rahul Rajkumar Kanojia

Born

December 26, 1994, Amritsar, Punjab

Age

27y 276d

Also Known As

Rahul Kanojia

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4601772.838220.73002100
List A610111.00333.33000010
T2010311212*6.001485.71001120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC47100644073/763/7662.852.62143.7000
List A6628221831/161/1672.664.6394.0000
T20101018019641/81/849.006.5345.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Services vs Delhi12*0/1702-Feb-2017DharamsalaT20
Services vs Punjab01/1601-Feb-2017DharamsalaT20
Services vs Haryana--1/2331-Jan-2017DharamsalaT20
Services vs J + K01/2430-Jan-2017NadaunT20
Services vs H. Pradesh--0/1529-Jan-2017DharamsalaT20