Full Name

Raihanuddin Chowdhury

Born

March 25, 1985, Chittagong

Age

37y 193d

Nicknames

Arafat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Height

5ft 7in
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC16266116245.8046225.100060
List A1073924423.0012275.400012160
T20320743.50887.50001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1621351206313/3538.903.3868.8000
List A1010360328104/384/3832.805.4636.0100
T2033668321/251/2541.507.5433.0000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Raihanuddin Arafat