Matches (13)
NZ v IND (1)
WBBL (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
QEA Trophy (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (1)
Hazare Trophy (3)
Challenger Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Full Name

Sadid Hossain Khan

Born

December 25, 1985

Age

36y 337d

Nicknames

Rabbi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC274477316419.75218333.4804737
List A161421763814.6631256.4100144
T20110121212.007171.42002000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC27660---6.00-000
List A16000-----000
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Metro120c/0s23-Apr-2013BograT20
Chittagong D vs Rangpur Div50* & 3*2c/0s07-Dec-2012SylhetFC
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Div23 & 81c/0s23-Nov-2012ChattogramFC
Chittagong D vs Rajshahi Div142c/0s & 1c/0s16-Nov-2012Savar (2)FC
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Metro50c/1s20-Oct-2012BograFC
Photos
Sadid Hossain