Matches (13)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
ZIM v IND (1)
NL v PAK (1)
RL Cup (7)
WI v NZ (1)

Full Name

Alliuri Satyakumar Verma

Born

April 01, 1984, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh

Age

38y 140d

Also Known As

Naveen

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC41683161811724.89404739.98310230
List A161623487524.8548971.160230
T209911223015.25111109.900010310
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4166235773/2151.003.2394.5000
List A1617018931/191/1963.006.6756.6000
T20958410131/221/2233.667.2128.0000
Recent Matches
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Andhra vs Services0 & 150/9 & 0/1603-Nov-2011DelhiFC
ACA XI vs TNCA Pres XI50/2723-Aug-2011ChennaiOTHER
Andhra vs Goa23--17-Feb-2011MalappuramList A
Andhra vs Kerala1--10-Feb-2011PalakkadList A
Andhra vs M. Pradesh1 & 90/3015-Dec-2010IndoreFC
Photos
Satyakumar Verma