Matches (14)
ENG v NZ (1)
IRE v IND (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)

Full Name

Shaun Peter Bailey

Born

February 19, 1990, Norwich, Norfolk

Age

32y 128d

Also Known As

Bud Bailey

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC12018159.004143.90001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1215612732/1193/12742.334.8852.0000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Portrait of Shaun Bailey