Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club vs other countries List A - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
DA Randika, HS Liyanage | 212 | 3rd | SL Army | v Bloomfield | Panagoda | 28 Mar 2021 | List A |
KC Sangakkara, N Dickwella | 195 | 2nd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (NCC) | 1 Dec 2013 | List A |
ARS Silva, PARP Perera | 192* | 5th | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Colts) | 5 Dec 2014 | List A |
NM Maligaspe, Amit Kumar | 188 | 2nd | Police SC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 12 Mar 2019 | List A |
TT Samaraweera, DPMD Jayawardene | 161* | 3rd | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 30 Dec 2010 | List A |
YSD Seneveratne, M de Silva | 159 | 4th | Sebast CAC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Jul 2022 | List A |
PC de Silva, LD Chandimal | 152 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 10 Mar 2019 | List A |
- | 142 | 1st | Colombo CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (CCC) | 29 Aug 2004 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, GI Daniel | 140 | 2nd | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 28 Dec 2010 | List A |
AAS Silva, PKJRN Nonis | 137* | 4th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 24 Dec 2008 | List A |
DD de Soysa, GK Amarasinghe | 127* | 5th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Apr 2021 | List A |
DM Sarathchandra, DM de Silva | 124 | 6th | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2018 | List A |
JK Silva, SHT Kandamby | 117 | 4th | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 27 Dec 2012 | List A |
LHD Dilhara, PC de Silva | 116 | 7th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 7 Dec 2011 | List A |
DHAP Tharanga, RS Sembukuttige | 116 | 6th | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 13 Jun 2024 | List A |
HGJM Kulatunga, RS Kaluwitharana | 115* | 4th | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 20 Sep 2003 | List A |
PBB Rajapaksa, PD Dias | 111 | 2nd | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Panadura | 8 Mar 2019 | List A |
BOP Fernando, PDMA Cooray | 109 | 5th | Lankan CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 15 Dec 2012 | List A |
NT Paranavitana, DA Gunawardene | 107* | 1st | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 2 Dec 2007 | List A |
MADI Hemantha, SANJ Fernando | 106* | 6th | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Apr 2021 | List A |
MSR Wijeratne, CKB Kulasekara | 106 | 7th | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 7 Jan 2009 | List A |
WMJ Wannakuwatta, WMB Perera | 105 | 3rd | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (NCC) | 3 Jan 2007 | List A |
CKB Kulasekara, LJP Gunaratne | 105 | 6th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Moors) | 9 Dec 2014 | List A |
FDM Karunaratne, DPMD Jayawardene | 102 | 2nd | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 30 Dec 2010 | List A |
TD Polgampola, S Kumara | 100 | 2nd | Police SC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Police) | 1 Jul 2022 | List A |
M Subasingha, A Singappulige | 99 | 7th | Air Force SC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 30 Mar 2021 | List A |
R Ranasinghe, MVD Perera | 97 | 6th | Kurunegala | v Bloomfield | Kurunegala | 17 Dec 2019 | List A |
S Samarawickrama, MMMS Cooray | 96 | 1st | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Colts) | 15 Dec 2019 | List A |
SS Pathirana, HG Kumara | 94 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 2 Jan 2013 | List A |
LD Chandimal, H Boyagoda | 93 | 2nd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 10 Mar 2019 | List A |
TAM Siriwardana, TN Sampath | 87 | 3rd | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Apr 2021 | List A |
Zahid Mansoor, SANJ Fernando | 87 | 4th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 5 Jul 2022 | List A |
ISS Samarasooriya, A Rideegammanagedera | 86 | 5th | Galle CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 13 Dec 2012 | List A |
S Fernando, LEK Edirisinghe | 84 | 2nd | SL Army | v Bloomfield | SLAOCIC Stadium | 19 Dec 2023 | List A |
SI Fernando, GN Abeyratne | 83 | 2nd | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (NCC) | 14 Dec 2002 | List A |
H Boyagoda, AMEM Amarasinghe | 83 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 10 Mar 2019 | List A |
R Rasantha, MMMS Cooray | 83 | 1st | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Colts) | 17 Jul 2022 | List A |
- | 81 | 2nd | Kurunegala | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 28 Aug 2004 | List A |
- | 80 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 12 Nov 2005 | List A |
- | 80 | 1st | Colombo CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 20 Dec 2006 | List A |
HE Vithana, RSSS de Zoysa | 79 | 2nd | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 9 Dec 2007 | List A |
SI Fernando, SKL de Silva | 77 | 3rd | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (PSS) | 18 Nov 2007 | List A |
S Liyanage, T Baskaran | 77 | 6th | Ace Capital | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 16 Jul 2022 | List A |
SS Kahingala, S Dushantha | 76 | 3rd | Saracens | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 2 Sep 2009 | List A |
MI Ghouse, KP Gajasinghe | 75 | 5th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (RPS) | 7 Dec 2013 | List A |
PBB Rajapaksa, KVA Adikari | 75 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Katunayake | 30 Nov 2015 | List A |
M Silva, KBAK Basnayake | 75 | 4th | Panadura | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 4 Mar 2019 | List A |
HE Vithana, DN Hunukumbura | 74* | 4th | Galle CC | v Bloomfield | Galle | 6 Mar 2019 | List A |
MH Wessels, MK Gajanayake | 74 | 4th | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 24 Nov 2007 | List A |
G Wijekoon, ML Udawatte | 74 | 4th | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 28 Oct 2009 | List A |
- | 73 | 7th | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 24 Dec 2005 | List A |
- | 72 | 2nd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (RPS) | 15 Jan 2004 | List A |
S Hapuhinna, RK Chandraguptha | 72 | 1st | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 24 Jul 2022 | List A |
AML Perera, HMCM Bandara | 71* | 9th | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 4 Dec 2011 | List A |
M Thilina, DRS Perera | 71 | 9th | Kandy CCC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 5 Apr 2021 | List A |
ND Perera, KSW Arachchige | 71 | 1st | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 19 Jul 2022 | List A |
G Wijekoon, GACR Perera | 67 | 8th | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (RPS) | 18 Feb 2009 | List A |
AD Solomons, MDHD Gunathilleke | 67 | 1st | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 11 Dec 2012 | List A |
WWP Taraka, BY Arumathanthrige | 67 | 1st | Lankan CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 15 Dec 2012 | List A |
TDTN Siriwardene, D Jayakody | 67 | 3rd | KTC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 27 Jun 2022 | List A |
- | 66 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (RPS) | 15 Jan 2004 | List A |
DRF Weerasinghe, DN Pathirana | 66 | 4th | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 21 Jan 2009 | List A |
NLTC Perera, S Lakshan | 66 | 5th | SL Army | v Bloomfield | SLAOCIC Stadium | 19 Dec 2023 | List A |
- | 65 | 1st | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Burgher) | 8 Dec 2005 | List A |
- | 65 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Dec 2005 | List A |
- | 65 | 4th | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Dec 2006 | List A |
- | 64 | 6th | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Sep 2004 | List A |
MADI Hemantha, LK Fransisco | 64 | 4th | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Apr 2021 | List A |
- | 63 | 5th | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Burgher) | 8 Dec 2005 | List A |
SM Warnapura, S Kalavitigoda | 63 | 2nd | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Colts) | 14 Nov 2007 | List A |
BMAJ Mendis, SKL de Silva | 63 | 5th | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (RPS) | 17 Mar 2009 | List A |
KC Sangakkara, CKB Kulasekara | 63 | 4th | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (NCC) | 4 Nov 2009 | List A |
RJMGM Rupasinghe, KD Gunawardene | 63 | 3rd | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (PSS) | 11 Nov 2009 | List A |
TL Jayasinghe, V Chathuranga | 63 | 1st | Panadura | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 4 Mar 2019 | List A |
NLTC Perera, HS Liyanage | 62* | 4th | SL Army | v Bloomfield | Panagoda | 28 Mar 2021 | List A |
X Thalaivan Sargunam, TN Sampath | 62 | 4th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 1 Dec 2007 | List A |
SMLD Samarakoon, MADI Hemantha | 62 | 5th | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Apr 2021 | List A |
MD Randika, S Dushantha | 61* | 4th | Saracens | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 2 Sep 2009 | List A |
- | 61 | 5th | Saracens | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 4 Dec 2005 | List A |
TAM Siriwardana, WAS Niroshan | 61 | 5th | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 11 Dec 2011 | List A |
MG Vandort, GI Daniel | 61 | 1st | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 23 Dec 2012 | List A |
LK Fransisco, S Fernando | 61 | 2nd | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Apr 2021 | List A |
P Waduge, WAAM Silva | 60 | 1st | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (PSS) | 12 Dec 2013 | List A |
HDRL Thirimanne, BKEL Milantha | 60 | 2nd | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 16 Mar 2018 | List A |
S Gunathilaka, MMMS Cooray | 60 | 3rd | Colts CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Colts) | 15 Dec 2019 | List A |
TA Kahaduwaarachchi, GA Ebert | 60 | 3rd | Saracens | v Bloomfield | Maggona | 12 Jul 2022 | List A |
ARS Silva, KSW Arachchige | 59* | 4th | Sinhalese | v Bloomfield | Colombo (SSC) | 3 Nov 2021 | List A |
DM Gunathilake, LJP Gunaratne | 59 | 7th | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 28 Jan 2009 | List A |
- | 58 | 3rd | Galle CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 21 Aug 2004 | List A |
- | 58 | 3rd | Moors | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Sep 2004 | List A |
S Gunasekera, PD Dias | 58 | 1st | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Panadura | 8 Mar 2019 | List A |
LU Igalagamage, N Dickwella | 58 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Bloomfield | Colombo (NCC) | 16 Jun 2024 | List A |
- | 57 | 2nd | Burgher | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 27 Sep 2003 | List A |
- | 57 | 5th | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 12 Nov 2005 | List A |
R Silva, G Koralage | 57 | 5th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Jan 2024 | List A |
ARS Silva, RSSS de Zoysa | 56 | 4th | Ragama CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 16 Mar 2018 | List A |
S Nirmal, D Jayatunga | 55* | 9th | Badureliya | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 3 Jan 2024 | List A |
RLB Rambukwella, DM de Silva | 55 | 2nd | Tamil Union | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 18 Mar 2018 | List A |
R Nimantha, WWWL Lakshan | 55 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Maggona | 23 Dec 2023 | List A |
ML Udawatte, MMDNRG Perera | 54 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Bloomfield | Colombo (Bloomfield) | 28 Oct 2009 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Panadura Sports Club vs Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club vs Badureliya Sports Club at Maggona, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group B, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club vs Ace Capital Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 16, 2024 [List A]