result
Group B, Colombo (Bloomfield), Mar 4 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
270/7
(47.5/50 ov, target 271)275/7
Panadura won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Asantha Singappuli lbw b Fernando4673-5063.01
Kasun Abeyrathne lbw b Kavikara3748-5077.08
Sachin Jayawardena (c) b Kavikara918-1050.00
Sanoj Darshika  b Perera6766-51101.51
Geeshat Panditharatne run out (Silva/†Chathuranga)15-0020.00
Asel Sigera c †Chathuranga b Maduranga2748-1156.25
Madushan Ravichandrakumar not out 5032-42156.25
Thilan Thushara c Basnayake b Perera179-21188.88
Aravinda Premaratne not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 4, nb 1, w 6)16
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 5.40)270/7
Fall of wickets: 1-77 (Kasun Abeyrathne, 17.3 ov), 2-90 (Sachin Jayawardena, 21.4 ov), 3-103 (Asantha Singappuli, 24.3 ov), 4-106 (Geeshat Panditharatne, 25.4 ov), 5-171 (Asel Sigera, 39.1 ov), 6-217 (Sanoj Darshika, 45.6 ov), 7-237 (Thilan Thushara, 47.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vinodh Perera604327.16165010
Mishen Silva201206.0072010
Tharindu Maduranga1016016.00335310
Sehan Weerasinghe601803.00211000
Charana Nanayakkara704506.42144100
Navin Kavikara903924.33314020
Tharusha Fernando803714.62252101
Thimira Jayasinghe20703.5060010
Panadura Sports Club INNINGS (target: 271 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishva Chathuranga c & b Premaratne3026-31115.38
Thimira Jayasinghe lbw b Singappulige3335-3194.28
Shahzad Ali  b Singappulige2525-50100.00
Asantha Basnayake c Ravichandrakumar b Darshika5885-1468.23
Mishen Silva c Singappulige b Premaratne3535-31100.00
Sehan Weerasinghe (c)c Panditharatne b Darshika921-1042.85
Tharusha Fernando c Ravichandrakumar b Darshika3334-4097.05
Vinodh Perera not out 1015-0066.66
Charana Nanayakkara not out 1912-11158.33
Extras(b 6, lb 4, nb 1, w 12)23
TOTAL(47.5 Ov, RR: 5.74)275/7
Fall of wickets: 1-63 (Vishva Chathuranga, 7.2 ov), 2-91 (Shahzad Ali, 13.1 ov), 3-98 (Thimira Jayasinghe, 15.6 ov), 4-173 (Mishen Silva, 28.4 ov), 5-197 (Sehan Weerasinghe, 33.5 ov), 6-232 (Asantha Basnayake, 41.3 ov), 7-252 (Tharusha Fernando, 45.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharindu Karunaratne2029014.5055120
Andrew Parys1011011.0050121
Aravinda Premaratne1002222.20410020
Asel Sigera603105.16141100
Sachin Jayawardena604307.16186120
Asantha Singappuli814125.12283210
Madushan Ravichandrakumar402807.0061110
Thilan Thushara201809.0022020
Sanoj Darshika8.504234.75293100
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days04 March 2019 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Andrew Parys
Andrew Parys
Asantha Basnayake
Asantha Basnayake
Asel Sigera
Asel Sigera
Charana Nanayakkara
Charana Nanayakkara
Geeshat Panditharatne
Geeshat Panditharatne
Kasun Abeyrathne
Kasun Abeyrathne
Sanoj Darshika
Sanoj Darshika
Tharindu Karunaratne
Tharindu Karunaratne
Tharusha Fernando
Tharusha Fernando
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Pradeep Udawatta
Sri Lanka Image
Sisira Kumara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Chandana Mahesh
PointsPanadura Sports Club 4, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0