RESULT
Group A, Colombo (Bloomfield), June 27, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(50 ov, T:277) 222/8

Bloomfield won by 54 runs

Bloomfield Innings
KTC Innings
Match Details
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Hasitha Perera run out (Mendis/I Siriwardene)1217-0070.58
Prashan Wickramasinghe st †Sandamal b I Siriwardene1013-0076.92
Ramesh Nimantha c Weerasinghe b I Siriwardene618-0033.33
Ashan Fernando c Weerasinghe b Kulasooriya105113-6292.92
Ranmith Jayasena lbw b Kulasooriya1834-1052.94
Madawa Warnapura (c)lbw b Maduwantha1322-1059.09
Tharindu Lankathilaka c Kulasooriya b Weerasinghe5458-3493.10
Malinda Perera c I Siriwardene b Kulasooriya1413-10107.69
Lasen Gunaratne run out (†Sandamal)36-0050.00
Kavindu Ridmal  b Inuwara65-00120.00
Chanaka Komasaru not out 00-00-
Extras(b 4, lb 8, nb 1, w 22)35
TOTAL49.4 Ov (RR: 5.55)276
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Hasitha Perera, 4.1 ov), 2-38 (Prashan Wickramasinghe, 6.1 ov), 3-51 (Ramesh Nimantha, 10.2 ov), 4-102 (Ranmith Jayasena, 20.1 ov), 5-123 (Madawa Warnapura, 25.6 ov), 6-230 (Tharindu Lankathilaka, 42.6 ov), 7-255 (Ashan Fernando, 46.3 ov), 8-267 (Malinda Perera, 48.2 ov), 9-275 (Kavindu Ridmal, 49.4 ov), 10-276 (Lasen Gunaratne, 49.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharindu Siriwardene502705.40200140
Dilshan Mendis702703.85211000
Inshaka Siriwardena1003923.90351020
6.1 to PC Wickramasinghe, . 38/2
10.2 to R Nimantha, . 51/3
Janindu Inuwara9.406716.93194141
49.4 to K Ridmal, . 275/9
Kanishka Maduwantha1004714.70291210
25.6 to MS Warnapura, . 123/5
Kawshan Kulasooriya502434.80142000
20.1 to R Jayasena, . 102/4
46.3 to AD Fernando, . 255/7
48.2 to M Perera, . 267/8
Chathuranga Devapriya2023011.50---20
T Weerasinghe1010110.0022000
42.6 to SKT Lankathilaka, . 230/6
Kalutara Town Club  (T: 277 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amartya Kaul c †Wickramasinghe b Komasaru1834-1052.94
Kawshan Kulasooriya lbw b Nimantha3660-3060.00
Tharindu Siriwardene  b Nimantha5874-1078.37
Dineth Jayakody  b Ridmal2934-2185.29
T Weerasinghe c M Perera b Ridmal14-0025.00
Kanishka Maduwantha run out (Warnapura)816-0050.00
Inshaka Siriwardena (c)c Gunaratne b Ridmal2220-10110.00
Chathuranga Devapriya  b M Perera1419-1073.68
Janindu Inuwara not out 1619-1084.21
Isuru Sandamal not out 1022-0045.45
Extras(lb 2, nb 3, w 5)10
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.44)222/8
Did not bat: Dilshan Mendis 
Fall of wickets: 1-42 (Amartya Kaul, 11.5 ov), 2-69 (Kawshan Kulasooriya, 19.1 ov), 3-136 (Dineth Jayakody, 30.4 ov), 4-141 (T Weerasinghe, 32.1 ov), 5-156 (Tharindu Siriwardene, 35.5 ov), 6-162 ( Kanishka Maduwantha, 36.6 ov), 7-193 (Chathuranga Devapriya, 42.4 ov), 8-197 (Inshaka Siriwardena, 43.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavindu Ridmal1004434.40292040
30.4 to D Jayakody, . 136/3
32.1 to T Weerasinghe, . 141/4
43.2 to I Siriwardene, . 197/8
Lasen Gunaratne10606.0041001
Chanaka Komasaru1005315.30283101
11.5 to A Kaul, . 42/1
Madawa Warnapura802703.37281000
Ramesh Nimantha903724.11240000
19.1 to K Kulasooriya, . 69/2
35.5 to TDTN Siriwardene, . 156/5
Ranmith Jayasena201105.5051000
Malinda Perera1004214.20282011
42.4 to WCD Fernando, . 193/7
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossKalutara Town Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2022
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days27 June 2022 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Amartya Kaul
Amartya Kaul
Dilshan Mendis
Dilshan Mendis
Isuru Sandamal
Isuru Sandamal
Kawshan Kulasooriya
Kawshan Kulasooriya
 Kanishka Maduwantha
Kanishka Maduwantha
Lasen Gunaratne
Lasen Gunaratne
Malinda Perera
Malinda Perera
Tharindu Lankathilaka
Tharindu Lankathilaka
T Weerasinghe
T Weerasinghe
Chathuranga Devapriya
Chathuranga Devapriya
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaturan Sanjeewa
Sri Lanka
Mangala Raj
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Chandana Mahesh
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2, Kalutara Town Club 0
KTC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278