result
Group B, Panadura, Mar 8 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
298/8
(38.1/50 ov, target 299)137
Burgher won by 161 runs
Burgher Recreation Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Savin Gunasekara st †Haggalla b Sigera2435-3068.57
Deshan Dias  b Ravichandrakumar72113-6163.71
Bhanuka Rajapaksa c Medawansa b Silva6660-34110.00
Tillakaratne Sampath c Singappulige b Ravichandrakumar2828-40100.00
Rumesh Buddika (c) b Ravichandrakumar3329-03113.79
Hashen Ramanayake c & b Ravichandrakumar3827-13140.74
Lasith Lakshan  b Sigera45-0080.00
Vikum Sanjaya c Medawansa b Silva75-10140.00
Duvindu Tillakaratne not out 72-01350.00
Chameera Dissanayake not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 3, nb 4, w 12)19
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 5.96)298/8
Did not bat: Mohamed Shiraz 
Fall of wickets: 1-58 (Savin Gunasekara, 13.3 ov), 2-169 (Deshan Dias, 33.4 ov), 3-177 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa, 34.3 ov), 4-218 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 41.1 ov), 5-252 (Rumesh Buddika, 45.3 ov), 6-272 (Lasith Lakshan, 47.4 ov), 7-281 (Vikum Sanjaya, 48.5 ov), 8-292 (Hashen Ramanayake, 49.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharindu Karunaratne401604.00172011
Chamod Piumal 402005.00---00
Aravinda Premaratne904104.55313100
Asel Sigera401924.75151120
Chathuranga Dikkumbura804605.75232210
Kasun Ekanayake502805.60131100
Madushan Ravichandrakumar1007747.70262631
Shaluka Silva604828.00114112
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (target: 299 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Asantha Singappuli lbw b Sampath115-006.66
Kasun Ekanayake  b Shiraz16-0016.66
Sachin Jayawardena (c)c †Dias b Buddika6679-6383.54
Chathuranga Dikkumbura c Sanjaya b Tillakaratne719-1036.84
Nipun Haggalla c Sampath b Tillakaratne017-000.00
Asel Sigera st †Dias b Buddika1020-0150.00
Madushan Ravichandrakumar lbw b Tillakaratne14-0025.00
Shaluka Silva lbw b Buddika310-0030.00
Aravinda Premaratne c & b Dissanayake829-0027.58
Chamod Piumal  c Tillakaratne b Dissanayake3628-43128.57
Tharindu Karunaratne not out 12-0050.00
Extras(lb 1, w 2)3
TOTAL(38.1 Ov, RR: 3.58)137
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Kasun Ekanayake, 1.3 ov), 2-12 (Asantha Singappuli, 4.5 ov), 3-34 (Chathuranga Dikkumbura, 12.2 ov), 4-39 (Nipun Haggalla, 16.3 ov), 5-64 (Asel Sigera, 23.2 ov), 6-65 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 24.1 ov), 7-84 (Shaluka Silva, 27.4 ov), 8-92 (Sachin Jayawardena, 29.1 ov), 9-131 (Chamod Piumal , 36.4 ov), 10-137 (Aravinda Premaratne, 38.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tillakaratne Sampath711612.28301000
Mohamed Shiraz702313.28345000
Vikum Sanjaya10707.0031000
Duvindu Tillakaratne1003633.60420320
Chameera Dissanayake8.112222.69382100
Rumesh Buddika503236.40202300
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days08 March 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Chathuranga Dikkumbura
Chathuranga Dikkumbura
Kasun Ekanayake
Kasun Ekanayake
Nipun Haggalla
Nipun Haggalla
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Sri Lanka Image
Kamal Indrajith
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 5, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0