RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, March 30, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(43.1/50 ov, T:206) 171

Bloomfield won by 34 runs

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilhan Cooray lbw b Ekanayake09-000.00
Ian Daniel c Subasingha b de Alwis3052-2157.69
Kasun Ekanayake c de Alwis b Rukmal112-008.33
Sachin Jayawardena c Premaratne b Siriwardana85112-5175.89
Harsha Vithana (c)c †Siriwardena b Ekanayake823-0034.78
Nipun Haggalla c Singappulige b Rukmal2426-3092.30
Madushan Ravichandrakumar lbw b de Alwis17-0014.28
Deshan Fernando not out 3545-1177.77
Usman Ishak run out (†Siriwardena)1515-11100.00
Dileepa Jayalath not out 21-00200.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 2, w 1)4
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.10)205/8
Did not bat: Gayan Sirisoma 
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Dilhan Cooray, 1.5 ov), 2-9 (Kasun Ekanayake, 4.5 ov), 3-57 (Ian Daniel, 19.2 ov), 4-74 (Harsha Vithana, 25.4 ov), 5-115 (Nipun Haggalla, 34.1 ov), 6-120 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 35.2 ov), 7-172 (Sachin Jayawardena, 44.6 ov), 8-196 (Usman Ishak, 49.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lasanda Rukmal1015125.10383211
4.5 to EMKH Ekanayake, . 9/2
34.1 to N Haggalla, . 115/5
Kasun Ekanayake1005025.00---01
Anuk de Alwis1002322.30390000
19.2 to GI Daniel, . 57/3
35.2 to M Ravichandrakumar, . 120/6
Asantha Singappuli1002502.50391000
Aravinda Premaratne914905.44243100
Adithya Siriwardana10616.0010000
44.6 to SMD Jayawardena, . 172/7
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 206 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kalana Wijesiri c Jayalath b Sirisoma417-0023.52
Dinitha Siriwardena  b Fernando710-0070.00
Sameera de Zoysa  b Ishak1420-2070.00
Aravinda Premaratne c Vithana b Sirisoma711-1063.63
Ravindu Sembukuttige c Daniel b Fernando310-0030.00
Asantha Singappuli c & b Jayalath6991-2275.82
Adithya Siriwardana st †Daniel b Ravichandrakumar1127-1040.74
Movin Subasingha c Ravichandrakumar b Jayalath4260-2170.00
Lasanda Rukmal (c) b Jayalath27-0028.57
Anuk de Alwis st †Haggalla b Sirisoma15-0020.00
Kasun Ekanayake not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 2, nb 1, w 4)11
TOTAL43.1 Ov (RR: 3.96)171
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Kalana Wijesiri, 3.4 ov), 2-28 (Dinitha Siriwardena, 7.3 ov), 3-28 (Sameera de Zoysa, 8.2 ov), 4-37 (Aravinda Premaratne, 10.1 ov), 5-45 (Ravindu Sembukuttige, 13.2 ov), 6-67 (Adithya Siriwardana, 20.6 ov), 7-166 (Asantha Singappuli, 39.5 ov), 8-170 (Lasanda Rukmal, 41.5 ov), 9-171 (Anuk de Alwis, 42.4 ov), 10-171 (Movin Subasingha, 43.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Usman Ishak703314.71254000
8.2 to RSSS de Zoysa, . 28/3
Gayan Sirisoma931531.66430000
3.4 to K Wijesiri, . 9/1
10.1 to A Premaratne, . 37/4
42.4 to AAS de Alwis, . 171/9
Deshan Fernando6.102423.89222010
7.3 to D Siriwardena, . 28/2
13.2 to RS Sembukuttige, . 45/5
Madushan Ravichandrakumar703014.28221011
20.6 to KADS Siriwardana, . 67/6
Dileepa Jayalath9.104034.36321220
39.5 to A Singappulige, . 166/7
41.5 to KL Rukmal, . 170/8
43.1 to M Subasingha, . 171/10
Sachin Jayawardena4.502304.75130100
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Match days30 March 2021 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Nilantha Semasinghe
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Manoj Mendis
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 4, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0
SL Air SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BadSC6500251.383
SLARM6400242.546
Bloom6320160.268
CCC6330151.177
BuRC624010-0.273
KCCC62409-1.727
SLAF60600-1.736
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam5500231.151
SLNav5320140.443
ChlmC5320130.523
GALLE52309-0.448
Panad51307-1.275
LkCC50402-1.147
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500232.426
Tamil5320150.765
NEGO5320140.733
NSWC532014-0.615
KALTW51404-1.704
SLPAC50500-1.994
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl6510241.283
Moors6510230.928
Kurun642017-0.065
ColtC6330150.852
Sarsc6330140.305
PSC61504-1.838
Sebas60600-1.246