Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Cricket Records in Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2019/20-2020
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
HDRL Thirimanne, MDUS Jayasundera | 305 | 2nd | Ragama CC | v Burgher | Colombo (PSS) | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
ARS Silva, KNM Fernando | 296 | 5th | Ragama CC | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 6 Mar 2020 | First-class |
SC Serasinghe, RTM Mendis | 294 | 4th | Moors | v Negombo | Colombo (Moors) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
ARS Silva, MDUS Jayasundera | 254 | 3rd | Ragama CC | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 1 Feb 2020 | First-class |
AD Mathews, S Gunathilaka | 245 | 3rd | Colts CC | v Saracens | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
WT Dilshan, LD Chandimal | 241 | 3rd | SL Army | v Nondescripts | Colombo (SSC) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
Shahid Yousuf, BKEL Milantha | 225 | 5th | Badureliya | v Lankan CC | Maggona | 3 Feb 2020 | First-class |
RTM Mendis, KPNM Karunanayake | 213 | 5th | Moors | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 209 | 4th | Lankan CC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (Colts) | 16 Aug 2020 | First-class |
PC de Silva, SSD Arachchige | 204 | 6th | Nondescripts | v Colombo CC | Colombo (PSS) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
BR Shetty, BKEL Milantha | 200 | 3rd | Badureliya | v Ragama CC | Maggona | 8 Feb 2020 | First-class |
RK Chandraguptha, M Bhanuka | 193 | 2nd | Colombo CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
Mohamed Shamaz, SC Serasinghe | 192 | 3rd | Moors | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, BKG Mendis | 192 | 5th | Colombo CC | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (SSC) | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
WAAM Silva, EMDY Munaweera | 189 | 1st | Negombo | v Sinhalese | Colombo (SSC) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Ashan, KIC Asalanka | 189 | 4th | Sinhalese | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 13 Mar 2020 | First-class |
D Perera, D Jayatunga | 188 | 3rd | Badureliya | v Sinhalese | Moratuwa | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
HDRL Thirimanne, MDUS Jayasundera | 174 | 3rd | Ragama CC | v Badureliya | Maggona | 8 Feb 2020 | First-class |
ML Udawatte, LU Igalagamage | 174 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Colombo CC | Colombo (PSS) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, SSD Arachchige | 173 | 6th | Nondescripts | v Ragama CC | Colombo (NCC) | 1 Feb 2020 | First-class |
BKG Mendis, L Abeyratne | 171* | 4th | Colombo CC | v Nondescripts | Colombo (PSS) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
MNK Fernando, KSW Arachchige | 171 | 4th | Sinhalese | v Burgher | SLAOCIC Stadium | 22 Feb 2020 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, KVA Adikari | 170 | 6th | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (CCC) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
AK Perera, SSD Arachchige | 168 | 6th | Nondescripts | v Saracens | Maggona | 14 Mar 2020 | First-class |
DS Weerakkody, K Kulasekara | 167 | 3rd | Sinhalese | v Negombo | Colombo (SSC) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
TAM Siriwardana, P Maduwantha | 165 | 4th | Saracens | v Colombo CC | Colombo (SSC) | 15 Aug 2020 | First-class |
AK Perera, LU Igalagamage | 164 | 4th | Nondescripts | v Ragama CC | Colombo (NCC) | 1 Feb 2020 | First-class |
KPA Perera, AMEM Amarasinghe | 164 | 1st | Lankan CC | v Moors | Colombo (NCC) | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
PHKD Mendis, S Ghadigaonkar | 163 | 4th | Chilaw CC | v Lankan CC | Colombo (CCC) | 14 Mar 2020 | First-class |
Saad Nasim, SADU Indrasiri | 162 | 8th | Negombo | v SL Army | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
AK Perera, P Nissanka | 160 | 4th | Nondescripts | v Tamil Union | Colombo (NCC) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
KDV Vimukthi, LEK Edirisinghe | 158 | 2nd | SL Army | v Burgher | SLAOCIC Stadium | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
WAAM Silva, EMDY Munaweera | 158 | 2nd | Negombo | v Tamil Union | Colombo (Colts) | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
DM Sarathchandra, R Jayasena | 157 | 6th | Tamil Union | v Ragama CC | Colombo (NCC) | 21 Feb 2020 | First-class |
P Maduwantha, GK Amarasinghe | 155* | 4th | Saracens | v Badureliya | Maggona | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
NM Subasinghe, RTM Mendis | 154 | 7th | Moors | v Negombo | Colombo (Moors) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, KDM Maduranga | 154 | 5th | Colombo CC | v Negombo | Colombo (Burgher) | 21 Feb 2020 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, S Ashan | 154 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Badureliya | Moratuwa | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, M Bhanuka | 153 | 2nd | Colombo CC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (CCC) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
MDUS Jayasundera, S Fernando | 150 | 2nd | Ragama CC | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
ML Udawatte, LU Igalagamage | 147* | 1st | Nondescripts | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Ghadigaonkar, BOP Fernando | 147 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Lankan CC | Colombo (CCC) | 14 Mar 2020 | First-class |
WU Tharanga, P Nissanka | 145 | 3rd | Nondescripts | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Gunathilaka, PVR de Silva | 144 | 4th | Colts CC | v Negombo | Colombo (Colts) | 13 Mar 2020 | First-class |
WU Tharanga, LU Igalagamage | 144 | 2nd | Nondescripts | v SL Army | Colombo (SSC) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
Y Mendis, DM de Silva | 144 | 4th | Tamil Union | v Negombo | Colombo (Colts) | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
MPM Weerasinghe, RK Chandraguptha | 143 | 1st | Colombo CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
DS Weerakkody, MD Gunathilaka | 142 | 1st | Sinhalese | v Badureliya | Moratuwa | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
TAM Siriwardana, GK Amarasinghe | 141 | 3rd | Saracens | v Tamil Union | Colombo (PSS) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
PARP Perera, PVR de Silva | 137 | 5th | Colts CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
SD Withanawasam, R Wijesooriya | 137 | 6th | Burgher | v Saracens | Katunayake | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
BKG Mendis, LD Madushanka | 134* | 7th | Colombo CC | v Nondescripts | Colombo (PSS) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, LD Madushanka | 134 | 7th | Colombo CC | v Moors | Colombo (CCC) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
HS Liyanage, DAS Gunaratne | 133 | 5th | SL Army | v Colts CC | Colombo (Colts) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
AJC Silva, LD Chandimal | 133 | 8th | SL Army | v Saracens | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
KVN Nirmal, S Gimhan | 131 | 1st | Saracens | v Ragama CC | Maggona | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
Shahid Yousuf, TN Sampath | 130 | 5th | Badureliya | v Saracens | Maggona | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
NT Paranavitana, R Jayasena | 130 | 2nd | Tamil Union | v Sinhalese | Colombo (NCC) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
AAS Silva, BKEL Milantha | 129 | 6th | Badureliya | v Lankan CC | Maggona | 3 Feb 2020 | First-class |
LD Madushanka, L Abeyratne | 128 | 6th | Colombo CC | v Saracens | Colombo (SSC) | 15 Aug 2020 | First-class |
H Hettiarchchi, LD Chandimal | 127* | 9th | SL Army | v Saracens | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
A Thilanchana, RTM Mendis | 127 | 4th | Moors | v Colombo CC | Colombo (CCC) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
MS Warnapura, WAAM Silva | 125 | 2nd | Negombo | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
C Gunasekara, SSD Arachchige | 124 | 9th | Nondescripts | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
P Nissanka, LU Igalagamage | 123 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
SMA Priyanjan, BKG Mendis | 122 | 3rd | Colombo CC | v Ragama CC | Katunayake | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
EMDY Munaweera, AJADDLA Jayasinghe | 122 | 3rd | Negombo | v Badureliya | Colombo (NCC) | 16 Aug 2020 | First-class |
LU Igalagamage, N Dickwella | 122 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Colts CC | Colombo (CCC) | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
DHAP Tharanga, GSNFG Jayasuriya | 121 | 7th | Chilaw CC | v Nondescripts | Katunayake | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
MAS Jayathilake, KNM Fernando | 121 | 6th | Ragama CC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (NCC) | 21 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Samarawickrama, MMMS Cooray | 121 | 1st | Colts CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
MS Warnapura, AJADDLA Jayasinghe | 121 | 3rd | Negombo | v Burgher | Colombo (Moors) | 6 Mar 2020 | First-class |
P Waduge, SC Serasinghe | 121 | 3rd | Moors | v Sinhalese | Colombo (Moors) | 13 Mar 2020 | First-class |
ARS Silva, KNM Fernando | 119 | 4th | Ragama CC | v SL Army | Colombo (CCC) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
WAAM Silva, AJADDLA Jayasinghe | 118 | 3rd | Negombo | v SL Army | Colombo (Moors) | 14 Feb 2020 | First-class |
R Upamal, HG Kumara | 117* | 5th | Lankan CC | v Tamil Union | Colombo (CCC) | 16 Feb 2020 | First-class |
HDRL Thirimanne, ARS Silva | 117 | 3rd | Ragama CC | v Colts CC | Colombo (CCC) | 15 Aug 2020 | First-class |
BOP Fernando, MLR Buddika | 117 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Colombo CC | Colombo (SSC) | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
P Maduwantha, KNA Bandara | 114 | 4th | Saracens | v Badureliya | Maggona | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
Saad Nasim, TPI Lakshanka | 114 | 3rd | Negombo | v Colts CC | Colombo (Colts) | 13 Mar 2020 | First-class |
KVN Nirmal, S Gimhan | 113 | 1st | Saracens | v Badureliya | Maggona | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, S Ashan | 113 | 5th | Sinhalese | v Lankan CC | Colombo (Colts) | 16 Aug 2020 | First-class |
C Karunaratne, SSD Arachchige | 112 | 7th | Nondescripts | v Lankan CC | Colombo (NCC) | 7 Feb 2020 | First-class |
LAC Ruwansiri, HG Kumara | 111* | 4th | Lankan CC | v Saracens | Maggona | 21 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Samarawickrama, WIA Fernando | 111 | 1st | Colts CC | v Saracens | Colombo (PSS) | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
- | 111 | 5th | Colombo CC | v Ragama CC | Katunayake | 10 Aug 2020 | First-class |
LEK Edirisinghe, LD Chandimal | 111 | 4th | SL Army | v Saracens | Katunayake | 25 Aug 2020 | First-class |
M Bhanuka, L Abeyratne | 110 | 3rd | Colombo CC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (CCC) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, PLS Gamage | 110 | 9th | Colombo CC | v Moors | Colombo (CCC) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
S Gunathilaka, PVR de Silva | 110 | 4th | Colts CC | v Colombo CC | Colombo (CCC) | 6 Mar 2020 | First-class |
DM Sarathchandra, NT Paranavitana | 109 | 5th | Tamil Union | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
Shahid Yousuf, SMLD Samarakoon | 109 | 8th | Badureliya | v Saracens | Maggona | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
DA Randika, LEK Edirisinghe | 109 | 2nd | SL Army | v Moors | Panagoda | 6 Mar 2020 | First-class |
DS Weerakkody, MNK Fernando | 109 | 1st | Sinhalese | v Lankan CC | Colombo (Colts) | 16 Aug 2020 | First-class |
J Liyanage, B Fernando | 109 | 8th | Ragama CC | v SL Army | Colombo (CCC) | 20 Aug 2020 | First-class |
MD Shanaka, KIC Asalanka | 109 | 4th | Sinhalese | v Badureliya | Moratuwa | 22 Aug 2020 | First-class |
AK Perera, P Nissanka | 108* | 4th | Nondescripts | v Ragama CC | Colombo (NCC) | 1 Feb 2020 | First-class |
P Rathnayake, L Abeyratne | 108 | 7th | Colombo CC | v Sinhalese | Colombo (CCC) | 31 Jan 2020 | First-class |
BR Shetty, MSU Perera | 106 | 2nd | Badureliya | v Ragama CC | Maggona | 8 Feb 2020 | First-class |
HDRL Thirimanne, S Fernando | 105 | 1st | Ragama CC | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 28 Feb 2020 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Aug 25-27, 2020 [First-class]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Aug 25-27, 2020 [First-class]
Ragama Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (PSS), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Aug 25-27, 2020 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved