result
Group B, Maggona, Feb 8 - 10 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier A
Match drawn
Badureliya Sports Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Yashodha Lanka c Jayaratne b SA Fernando510-1050.00
Salinda Ushan c Thirimanne b SA Fernando5495-8056.84
Bravish Shetty lbw b SA Fernando157276-15156.88
Lahiru Milantha c †KNM Fernando b SA Fernando95185-7151.35
Tillakaratne Sampath c †KNM Fernando b Liyanage4875-8064.00
Dushan Hemantha c Jayaratne b Aponso1429-2048.27
Shahid Yousaf c †KNM Fernando b SA Fernando4182-6050.00
Lahiru Samarakoon c †KNM Fernando b Liyanage05-000.00
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 5083-6060.24
Shehan Madushanka lbw b Jayasundera2046-2043.47
Buddika Sanjeewa not out 00-000.00
Extras(b 8, lb 5, nb 5, w 3)21
TOTAL(146.5 Ov, RR: 3.43)505/9d
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Yashodha Lanka, 3.2 ov), 2-117 (Salinda Ushan, 30.4 ov), 3-317 (Lahiru Milantha, 92.6 ov), 4-322 (Bravish Shetty, 94.2 ov), 5-344 (Dushan Hemantha, 101.4 ov), 6-424 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 120.2 ov), 7-424 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 122.1 ov), 8-442 (Shahid Yousaf, 128.4 ov), 9-503 (Shehan Madushanka, 145.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ishan Jayaratne2465902.451117000
Shiran Fernando2629753.7310713022
Amila Aponso39.5413613.4116116000
Kalhara Senarathne29311303.8911410202
Janith Liyanage1562721.80764010
Udara Jayasundera1104714.27353001
Supeshala Jayathilake201306.5052000
Ragama Cricket Club 1st INNINGS
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Janith Liyanage c Lanka b Samarakoon1420-1070.00
Lahiru Thirimanne not out 187309-21060.51
Amila Aponso (c)c †Milantha b Samarakoon85-20160.00
Udara Jayasundera c & b Sampath76148-10051.35
Roshen Silva lbw b Sampath68-1075.00
Sameera de Zoysa c †Milantha b Sampath210-0020.00
Nishan Madushka c †Milantha b Hemantha1322-1059.09
Supeshala Jayathilake c †Milantha b Sanjeewa836-1022.22
Ishan Jayaratne c Sampath b Samarakoon1125-2044.00
Shiran Fernando st †Milantha b Hemantha420-1020.00
Kalhara Senarathne not out 2228-5078.57
Extras(b 6, lb 6, nb 1, w 2)15
TOTAL(105 Ov, RR: 3.48)366/9
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Janith Liyanage, 3.6 ov), 2-27 (Amila Aponso, 5.5 ov), 3-201 (Udara Jayasundera, 57.5 ov), 4-210 (Roshen Silva, 59.1 ov), 5-212 (Sameera de Zoysa, 61.1 ov), 6-238 (Nishan Madushka, 67.6 ov), 7-261 (Supeshala Jayathilake, 80.1 ov), 8-276 (Ishan Jayaratne, 85.6 ov), 9-317 (Shiran Fernando, 94.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa20.218514.188612010
Lahiru Samarakoon28211934.2511619010
Tillakaratne Sampath3065531.831352001
Shehan Madushanka201507.5063000
Dushan Hemantha1105124.63377000
Alankara Asanka Silva13.412902.12642000
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village Ground, Maggona
TossRagama Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier League Tournament Tier A
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days8,9,10 February 2020 - day(3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Manoj Mendis
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 3.35, Ragama Cricket Club 3.18
CLOSE OF PLAY
Sat, 08 Feb - day 1 -Badureliya 1st innings 215/2 (Bravish Shetty 104*, Lahiru Milantha 47*, 62 ov)
Sun, 09 Feb - day 2 -Ragama 1st innings 28/2 (Lahiru Thirimanne 6*, Udara Jayasundera 0*, 7 ov)
Mon, 10 Feb - day 3 -Ragama 1st innings 366/9 (105 ov) - end of match