Cricket Records in Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
ML Udawatte, DNA Athulathmudali | 181 | 1st | Chilaw CC | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
ISS Samarasooriya, GSNFG Jayasuriya | 151 | 6th | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
TAM Siriwardana, DM Gunathilake | 132* | 5th | Chilaw CC | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
DD Ranatunga, U Peiris | 125 | 4th | Tamil Union | v Panadura | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, HG Kumara | 118 | 4th | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
RANM Ranasinghe, EPP Edirisinghe | 118 | 3rd | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, R Gunasekera | 117 | 5th | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
WMU Silva, MAP Fernando | 116* | 7th | Panadura | v Seeduwa | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
ULSSP Jayasinghe, HD Chathuranga | 105 | 8th | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
ULSSP Jayasinghe, Y Abeykoon | 101 | 5th | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
NLTC Perera, AK Perera | 94 | 6th | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
AK Rabel, LSD Perera | 93 | 2nd | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
LSD Perera, Y Abeykoon | 92 | 3rd | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
PE Senevirathne, DD Ranatunga | 86 | 2nd | Tamil Union | v Panadura | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MAUT Munasinghe, MTT Fernando | 80 | 1st | Panadura | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
JAMH Silva, JAS Jayasinghe | 79 | 2nd | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
GKM Niroshan, RGKD Dananjaya | 79 | 5th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
KAKW Perera, JMUB Jayasena | 78 | 3rd | Kurunegala | v Colts CC | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
LDSA Perera, MS Kamileen | 76 | 7th | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
YIS Gunasena, AMCMK Bandara | 74 | 9th | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
LA Weragala, WGRK Alwis | 74 | 1st | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MTT Fernando, MMDR Cooray | 73 | 2nd | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
ADC Silva, HKDVN Chandrasiri | 71 | 1st | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
AK Perera, DS Auwardt | 70 | 7th | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
MF Saleem, AK Rabel | 69 | 1st | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
BOP Fernando, PD Dias | 67 | 1st | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
SEC Fernando, L de Silva | 63 | 1st | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
DRF Weerasinghe, MNC de Silva | 63 | 10th | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, JGA Janoda | 63 | 7th | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MF Saleem, AK Rabel | 62 | 1st | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MBS Kodamullage, ULSSP Jayasinghe | 61 | 6th | Burgher | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MF Saleem, Y Abeykoon | 60 | 3rd | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MF Saleem, LSD Perera | 60 | 2nd | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MD Randika, KPCM Peiris | 58 | 4th | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
WGRL Wijenayake, DH Dahanayake | 58 | 7th | Nondescripts | v Kurunegala | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
MRM Imraz, MI Ghouse | 58 | 1st | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MLR Karunaratne, DM Gunathilake | 57 | 6th | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
BRS Mendis, RGKD Dananjaya | 55 | 7th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
I Massalage, SEC Fernando | 55 | 2nd | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MS Wille, DH Dahanayake | 53 | 5th | Nondescripts | v Kurunegala | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
LA Weragala, GHDS Hettiarachchi | 51 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MVD Perera, HSK Perera | 51 | 8th | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DCB Keerthisinghe, AMCMK Bandara | 48 | 10th | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
RGKD Dananjaya, MMDR Cooray | 46 | 4th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
KAKW Perera, HMTI Herath | 46 | 6th | Kurunegala | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
KAKW Perera, BWKS Bulathwala | 46 | 5th | Kurunegala | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
BOP Fernando, DS Auwardt | 45* | 2nd | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
GKM Niroshan, HFM Fonseka | 44 | 5th | Panadura | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
LA Weragala, DNA Athulathmudali | 41 | 1st | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
GSNFG Jayasuriya, PC de Silva | 39 | 5th | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
LA Weragala, MA Liyanapathiranage | 38 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
AK Perera, PD Dias | 37 | 5th | Colts CC | v Kurunegala | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
ADC Silva, MDUS Jayasundera | 37 | 1st | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
KKMR Perera, MSD Fernando | 36 | 8th | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, TMUS Karunaratne | 35 | 5th | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
AS Silva, BRP Mendis | 35 | 1st | Nondescripts | v Kurunegala | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
AD Solomons, MF Saleem | 35 | 4th | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DD Madumal, MI Ghouse | 35 | 2nd | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MBS Kodamullage, HD Chathuranga | 35 | 7th | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DC Wickramaratne, HRMC Gunasekera | 34 | 10th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, I Massalage | 34 | 3rd | Seeduwa | v Panadura | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
GSNFG Jayasuriya, MSD Fernando | 34 | 7th | Moors | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MF Saleem, LSD Perera | 33 | 2nd | Burgher | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
LA Weragala, GHDS Hettiarachchi | 32 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
BMRNB Ratnayake, JMUB Jayasena | 32 | 1st | Kurunegala | v Colts CC | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
TAM Siriwardana, WAS Niroshan | 31 | 4th | Chilaw CC | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
DSD Weerasinghe, MD Randika | 30 | 5th | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
KAKW Perera, JMUB Jayasena | 30 | 3rd | Kurunegala | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
AK Rabel, Y Abeykoon | 30 | 3rd | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
WAS Niroshan, AP Jansze | 29 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Moors | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
BRS Mendis, HRMC Gunasekera | 29 | 8th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MBS Kodamullage, IMDR Dasanayake | 28 | 10th | Kurunegala | v Nondescripts | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
MMSS Silva, YS Kanumale | 28 | 8th | Kurunegala | v Colts CC | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
MVD Perera, BMDK Mendis | 28 | 10th | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
AMI Priyadarshana, GKM Niroshan | 27 | 4th | Panadura | v Seeduwa | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WBH Samarawickrame, STP Kandanearachchi | 27 | 6th | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MVD Perera, BMDK Mendis | 27 | 10th | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
MDUS Jayasundera, HKDVN Chandrasiri | 27 | 2nd | SL Navy | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DD Ranatunga, SR Kumar | 26 | 5th | Tamil Union | v Panadura | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
LA Weragala, MS Kamileen | 26 | 2nd | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DC Udugamasuriya, JAMH Silva | 25 | 1st | Moors | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Moors) | 26 Jul 2008 | Other match |
D Samarawickreme, DD Ranatunga | 25 | 6th | Tamil Union | v Panadura | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MAUT Munasinghe, MTT Fernando | 25 | 1st | Panadura | v Seeduwa | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
MA Liyanapathiranage, DM Gunathilake | 25 | 8th | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
NKM Perera, NM Kavikara | 24* | 8th | Tamil Union | v Panadura | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
GHDS Hettiarachchi, DM Gunathilake | 24 | 5th | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
LSD Perera, Y Abeykoon | 24 | 3rd | Burgher | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DD Liyanage, MBS Kodamullage | 24 | 7th | Burgher | v Moors | Colombo (Burgher) | 9 Jul 2010 | Other match |
AK Rabel, LSD Perera | 24 | 2nd | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
NC Perera, MMDR Cooray | 23 | 3rd | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WMU Silva, HRMC Gunasekera | 23 | 8th | Panadura | v Chilaw CC | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WGRL Wijenayake, IARL Illeperuma | 23 | 8th | Nondescripts | v Kurunegala | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
AS Silva, MC Ishanka | 23 | 2nd | Nondescripts | v Kurunegala | Colombo (NCC) | 5 Sep 2009 | Other match |
HMTI Herath, BWKS Bulathwala | 23 | 5th | Kurunegala | v Colts CC | Kurunegala | 12 Sep 2009 | Other match |
LA Weragala, R Gunasekera | 23 | 3rd | Chilaw CC | v Burgher | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
DD Liyanage, HD Chathuranga | 23 | 8th | Burgher | v SL Navy | Colombo (Burgher) | 23 Jul 2010 | Other match |
WMU Silva, RGKD Dananjaya | 22 | 6th | Panadura | v Tamil Union | Panadura | 8 Aug 2009 | Other match |
CAM Madusanka, ULSSP Jayasinghe | 22 | 9th | Burgher | v Chilaw CC | Colombo (Burgher) | 2 Jul 2010 | Other match |
AMI Priyadarshana, MMDR Cooray | 21 | 3rd | Panadura | v Seeduwa | Panadura | 22 Aug 2009 | Other match |
WGIDK Wickramasinghe, DM Gunathilake | 21 | 10th | Chilaw CC | v Panadura | Katunayake | 29 Aug 2009 | Other match |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, Jul 23-25, 2010 [Other match]
Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, Jul 9-11, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Burgher), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, Jul 2-4, 2010 [Other match]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved