result
Group A, Colombo (Burgher), Jul 9 - 11 2010, Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Match drawn
Burgher Recreation Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel  b de Silva4158-6070.68
Muhammed Saleem c Samarasooriya b de Silva2980-5036.25
Supun Devinda Perera c Imraz b NVR Perera1556-2026.78
Yasitha Abeykoon lbw b Fernando415-0026.66
Andy Solomons c †Gangoda b NVR Perera208-31250.00
Praneeth Jayasinghe c KKMR Perera b NVR Perera26-0033.33
Mahesh Kodamulla c Imraz b Fernando342-007.14
Daham Liyanage c Imraz b Fernando2530-3183.33
Darshana Chathuranga  b Fernando1826-1169.23
Malan Madusanka (c) b KKMR Perera14-0025.00
Ruwan Perera not out 37-0042.85
Extras(b 4, lb 5, nb 7, w 2)18
TOTAL(54.1 Ov, RR: 3.30)179
Fall of wickets: 1-69 (Amira Rabel, 19.2 ov), 2-78 (Muhammed Saleem, 25.4 ov), 3-83 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 30.1 ov), 4-104 (Andy Solomons, 31.4 ov), 5-113 (Praneeth Jayasinghe, 33.4 ov), 6-121 (Supun Devinda Perera, 39.3 ov), 7-145 (Mahesh Kodamulla, 46.4 ov), 8-165 (Daham Liyanage, 50.2 ov), 9-167 (Malan Madusanka, 51.2 ov), 10-179 (Darshana Chathuranga, 54.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vimukthi Perera932132.33---10
Kasun Madushanka501903.80---03
Irosh Samarasooriya703204.57---10
Matheesha Perera1342912.23---01
Sanjaya Fernando13.115143.87---03
Chaturanga de Silva721822.57---00
Moors Sports Club 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Isham Ghouse c Saleem b Kodamulla4477-8057.14
Imraz Raffi c Abeykoon b KRS Perera3954-6172.22
Dasun Madumal lbw b Madusanka1015-2066.66
Shehan Jayasuriya c Saleem b KRS Perera124141-12487.94
Dilan Gangoda run out (Solomons)624-1025.00
Chaturanga de Silva (c)c Rabel b Solomons2426-2192.30
Irosh Samarasooriya c Madusanka b Saleem67117-9057.26
Sanjaya Fernando not out 2647-1055.31
Matheesha Perera c †Liyanage b KRS Perera2521-21119.04
Kasun Madushanka st †Liyanage b Madusanka16-0016.66
Extras(b 10, lb 4, nb 6, w 1)21
TOTAL(87 Ov, RR: 4.44)387/9d
Did not bat: Vimukthi Perera 
Fall of wickets: 1-58 (Imraz Raffi, 15.2 ov), 2-93 (Dasun Madumal, 20.6 ov), 3-111 (Isham Ghouse, 28.5 ov), 4-120 (Dilan Gangoda, 31.5 ov), 5-159 (Chaturanga de Silva, 39.2 ov), 6-310 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 70.2 ov), 7-344 (Shehan Jayasuriya, 79.2 ov), 8-380 (Matheesha Perera, 85.3 ov), 9-387 (Kasun Madushanka, 86.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ruwan Perera1827033.88---12
Andy Solomons904715.22---01
Malan Madusanka26310323.96---00
Praneeth Jayasinghe402205.50---00
Muhammed Saleem601813.00---00
Yasitha Abeykoon713004.28---00
Mahesh Kodamulla934515.00---03
Darshana Chathuranga302006.66---00
Supun Devinda Perera501803.60---00
Burgher Recreation Club 2nd INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amira Rabel c & b de Silva3253-4160.37
Muhammed Saleem c Imraz b Fernando73227-6032.15
Supun Devinda Perera st †Gangoda b Madumal3280-3140.00
Yasitha Abeykoon lbw b Jayasuriya3754-3168.51
Andy Solomons c Samarasooriya b Madushanka2626-41100.00
Praneeth Jayasinghe not out 4676-8060.52
Daham Liyanage c de Silva b Fernando05-000.00
Mahesh Kodamulla c de Silva b Fernando210-0020.00
Darshana Chathuranga c & b Samarasooriya6048-101125.00
Malan Madusanka (c)not out 52-10250.00
Extras(b 1, lb 2, nb 18, w 3)24
TOTAL(94 Ov, RR: 3.58)337/8
Did not bat: Ruwan Perera 
Fall of wickets: 1-62 (Amira Rabel, 17.1 ov), 2-122 (Supun Devinda Perera, 40.4 ov), 3-182 (Yasitha Abeykoon, 50.5 ov), 4-217 (Muhammed Saleem, 70.6 ov), 5-219 (Andy Solomons, 71.4 ov), 6-220 (Daham Liyanage, 72.5 ov), 7-226 (Mahesh Kodamulla, 78.1 ov), 8-331 (Darshana Chathuranga, 93.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kasun Madushanka1103513.18---14
Irosh Samarasooriya722413.42---20
Chaturanga de Silva1927814.10---00
Matheesha Perera1443702.64---03
Sanjaya Fernando26410333.96---010
Dasun Madumal1003413.40---01
Shehan Jayasuriya722313.28---00
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossBurgher Recreation Club, elected to bat first
SeriesUnder 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Season2010
Match daysday (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Nilantha Bopage
Sri Lanka Image
Sena Nandiweera
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 3.48, Moors Sports Club 11.735
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 09 Jul - day 1 - Moors 1st innings 47/0 (Isham Ghouse 11*, Imraz Raffi 31*)
Sat, 10 Jul - day 2 - Moors 1st innings 356/7 (Sanjaya Fernando 11*, Matheesha Perera 12*)
Sun, 11 Jul - day 3 - Burgher 2nd innings 337/8 (94 ov) - end of match