Result
Group D, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy at Cuttack, Feb 21 2019
16.1/20 ov, target 138
138/0
Chhattisgarh won by 10 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Odisha Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
SP Pattnaik lbw b Shakeeb Ahmed1517-3088.23
AR Sarangi c Kushwah b Pankaj Rao84-10200.00
GB Poddar  b Pankaj Rao34-0075.00
SP Senapati (c)c Kushwah b Shivendra Singh5137-61137.83
BB Samantray  b Mourya12-0050.00
RR Dhuper c Rishabh Tiwari b Mandal1214-1085.71
AS Raut c Pankaj Rao b Mourya23-0066.66
DKS Mohanty c †LK Coster b Mourya01-000.00
SB Pradhan c Mandal b Kushwah35-0060.00
Rajesh Mohanty c Shivendra Singh b Shakeeb Ahmed3624-32150.00
Pappu Roy not out27-0028.57
Extras(lb 1, w 3)4
TOTAL(19.4 Ov, RR: 6.96)137
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Anurag Sarangi, 2.3 ov), 2-28 (Sandeep Pattnaik, 3.6 ov), 3-28 (Govinda Poddar, 4.1 ov), 4-37 (Biplab Samantray, 5.1 ov), 5-58 (Rajesh Dhuper, 8.4 ov), 6-62 (Abhishek Raut, 9.5 ov), 7-62 (Sarbeswar Mohanty, 9.6 ov), 8-75 (Suryakant Pradhan, 12.2 ov), 9-114 (Subhranshu Senapati, 16.2 ov), 10-137 (Rajesh Mohanty, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Pankaj Rao302327.66---00
Shakeeb Ahmed3.402226.00---10
A Mourya402035.00---10
VS Kushwah403318.25---00
AJ Mandal302217.33---00
Shivendra Singh201618.00---10
Chhattisgarh Innings (target: 138 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
Rishabh Tiwari not out7155-72129.09
S Chandrakar not out5743-62132.55
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 7)10
TOTAL(16.1 Ov, RR: 8.53)138/0
Did not bat: A Mourya, LK Coster, Shakeeb Ahmed, Harpreet Singh, Pankaj Rao, Shivendra Singh, VS Kushwah, AN Khare, AJ Mandal 
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
SB Pradhan403308.25---01
Rajesh Mohanty2021010.50---20
Pappu Roy201708.50---10
GB Poddar201708.50---20
BB Samantray201306.50---20
DKS Mohanty201206.00---00
AS Raut2.1023010.61---00
MATCH DETAILS
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
TossChhattisgarh , elected to field first
SeriesSyed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09.00 start, First Session 09.00-10.25, Interval 10.25-10.45, Second Session 10.45- 12.10
Match days21 February 2019 (20-over match)
debut
Aishwarya Mourya
Lavin Coster
Sarbeswar Mohanty
Rajesh Mohanty
Pappu Roy
Umpires
Sudhir Asnani
Madanagopal Kuppuraj
Match Referee
Uday Naik
PointsChhattisgarh 4, Odisha 0