Result
Group D, Panadura, Dec 15 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
(32/32 ov)
202/9
(24.3/24.3 ov, target 162)
95/7
Moors won by 66 runs (D/L)
Moors Sports Club Innings (32 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
P Waduge (c)c Thambavita b Punchihewa2019-40105.26
A Thilanchana lbw b Rathnayake710-1070.00
KPNM Karunanayake c Senevirathna b Rathnayake5565-5184.61
SC Serasinghe c Perera b Rathnayake1319-2068.42
L Attanayake c Senevirathna b Abeysekara3030-20100.00
RTM Mendis c Dalpethado b Punchihewa4730-33156.66
SANJ Fernando st †Amugoda b Hettiarachchi119-01122.22
NM Subasinghe lbw b Hettiarachchi13-0033.33
K Anjula run out (Dalpethado)53-00166.66
SKC Randunu not out32-00150.00
P Jayawickrama not out42-00200.00
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL(32 Ov, RR: 6.31)202/9
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Pabasara Waduge, 4.4 ov), 2-28 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 5.1 ov), 3-54 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 11.3 ov), 4-129 (Nipun Karunanayake, 23.2 ov), 5-135 (Lahiru Attanayake, 24.5 ov), 6-166 (Anuk Fernando, 28.5 ov), 7-182 (Nimanda Madushanka, 30.1 ov), 8-195 (Kavishka Anjula, 31.1 ov), 9-195 (Ramesh Mendis, 31.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
R Punchihewa603726.16---00
MWS Kumara301806.00---00
E Rathnayake702834.00---00
D Hettiarachchi704526.42---00
A Perera3030010.00---10
I Abeysekara604317.16---00
Kalutara Town Club Innings (target: 162 runs from 24.3 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
TLK Thambavita lbw b Randunu58-1062.50
A Perera lbw b Jayawickrama2122-2195.45
D Senevirathna c SANJ Fernando b Mendis1722-2077.27
V Amugoda lbw b Serasinghe210-0020.00
S Jayathilake c Waduge b Jayawickrama19-0011.11
E Rathnayake (c)not out2536-3069.44
RSC Dalpethado c †Attanayake b SANJ Fernando1936-2052.77
I Abeysekara  b SANJ Fernando04-000.00
R Punchihewa not out01-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 4)5
TOTAL(24.3 Ov, RR: 3.87)95/7
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (TLK Thambavita, 1.5 ov), 2-43 (Anushka Perera, 7.1 ov), 3-45 (Vishal Amugoda, 9.2 ov), 4-50 (Sachitha Jayathilake, 11.3 ov), 5-56 (Dasun Senevirathna, 12.5 ov), 6-94 (Sachin Dalpethado, 23.2 ov), 7-94 (Ishan Abeysekara, 23.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
K Anjula3.302106.00---00
SKC Randunu502014.00---00
SANJ Fernando211125.50---21
P Jayawickrama501222.40---00
RTM Mendis501513.00---10
SC Serasinghe401614.00---10
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossMoors Sports Club , elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament 2019
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days15 December 2019 (50-over match)
List A debut
R Punchihewa
Praveen Jayawickrama
Umpires
Kapila Kottahachchi
Susantha Dissanayake
Match Referee
Shihabdeen Faumi
PointsMoors Sports Club 5, Kalutara Town Club 0