Matches (13)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
RESULT
Group D, Panadura, December 15, 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
(24.3/24.3 ov, T:162) 95/7

Moors won by 66 runs (D/L method)

Moors Sports Club INNINGS (32 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pabasara Waduge (c)c Thambavita b Punchihewa2019-40105.26
Adeesha Thilanchana lbw b Rathnayake710-1070.00
Nipun Karunanayake c Senevirathna b Rathnayake5565-5184.61
Sachithra Serasinghe c Perera b Rathnayake1319-2068.42
Lahiru Attanayake c Senevirathna b Abeysekara3030-20100.00
Ramesh Mendis c Dalpethado b Punchihewa4730-33156.66
Anuk Fernando st †Amugoda b Hettiarachchi119-01122.22
Nimanda Madushanka lbw b Hettiarachchi13-0033.33
Kavishka Anjula run out (Dalpethado)53-00166.66
Chathura Randunu not out 32-00150.00
Praveen Jayawickrama not out 42-00200.00
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL32 Ov (RR: 6.31)202/9
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Pabasara Waduge, 4.4 ov), 2-28 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 5.1 ov), 3-54 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 11.3 ov), 4-129 (Nipun Karunanayake, 23.2 ov), 5-135 (Lahiru Attanayake, 24.5 ov), 6-166 (Anuk Fernando, 28.5 ov), 7-182 (Nimanda Madushanka, 30.1 ov), 8-195 (Kavishka Anjula, 31.1 ov), 9-195 (Ramesh Mendis, 31.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rajinda Punchihewa603726.16182200
4.4 to P Waduge, . 28/1
31.2 to RTM Mendis, . 195/9
Saman Kumara301806.00---00
Eranga Rathnayake702834.00212000
5.1 to A Thilanchana, . 28/2
11.3 to SC Serasinghe, . 54/3
Dinuka Hettiarachchi704526.42184100
30.1 to NM Subasinghe, . 182/7
Anushka Perera3030010.0052110
Ishan Abeysekara604317.16124100
24.5 to L Attanayake, . 135/5
Kalutara Town Club INNINGS (Target: 162 runs from 24.3 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
TLK Thambavita lbw b Randunu58-1062.50
Anushka Perera lbw b Jayawickrama2122-2195.45
Dasun Senevirathna c Fernando b Mendis1722-2077.27
Vishal Amugoda lbw b Serasinghe210-0020.00
Sachitha Jayathilake c Waduge b Jayawickrama19-0011.11
Eranga Rathnayake (c)not out 2536-3069.44
Sachin Dalpethado c †Attanayake b Fernando1936-2052.77
Ishan Abeysekara  b Fernando04-000.00
Rajinda Punchihewa not out 01-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 4)5
TOTAL24.3 Ov (RR: 3.87)95/7
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (TLK Thambavita, 1.5 ov), 2-43 (Anushka Perera, 7.1 ov), 3-45 (Vishal Amugoda, 9.2 ov), 4-50 (Sachitha Jayathilake, 11.3 ov), 5-56 (Dasun Senevirathna, 12.5 ov), 6-94 (Sachin Dalpethado, 23.2 ov), 7-94 (Ishan Abeysekara, 23.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula3.302106.00103000
Chathura Randunu502014.00243100
1.5 to TLK Thambavita, . 9/1
Anuk Fernando211125.50---21
Praveen Jayawickrama501222.40211000
7.1 to A Perera, . 43/2
11.3 to S Jayathilake, . 50/4
Ramesh Mendis501513.00201010
12.5 to D Senevirathna, . 56/5
Sachithra Serasinghe401614.00131010
9.2 to V Amugoda, . 45/3
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days15 December 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Praveen Jayawickrama
Praveen Jayawickrama
Rajinda Punchihewa
Rajinda Punchihewa
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka
Susantha Dissanayake
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Shihabdeen Faumi
PointsMoors Sports Club 5, Kalutara Town Club 0
KTC Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5400212.099
SLARM5310151.353
NEGO5220120.691
LkCC522011-0.004
BadSC51306-0.825
BuRC50402-3.243
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC6510241.738
ChlmC6410201.590
CCC6320170.773
SLPAC6330140.057
GALLE623012-1.389
PSC623011-0.658
KCCC60600-2.488
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Panad5300160.734
Sarsc5210141.500
ColtC5210141.411
Bloom521012-0.322
Kurun50304-0.937
SLNav50304-2.872
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLAF5300181.376
Tamil5310150.229
Ragam5220120.742
Moors5110110.967
KALTW51306-1.350
NSWC50304-1.206