result
Group D, Panadura, Dec 15 2019, SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
(24.3/24.3 ov, target 162)95/7
Moors won by 66 runs (D/L method)
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (32 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pabasara Waduge (c)c Thambavita b Punchihewa2019-40105.26
Adeesha Thilanchana lbw b Rathnayake710-1070.00
Nipun Karunanayake c Senevirathna b Rathnayake5565-5184.61
Sachithra Serasinghe c Perera b Rathnayake1319-2068.42
Lahiru Attanayake c Senevirathna b Abeysekara3030-20100.00
Ramesh Mendis c Dalpethado b Punchihewa4730-33156.66
Anuk Fernando st †Amugoda b Hettiarachchi119-01122.22
Nimanda Madushanka lbw b Hettiarachchi13-0033.33
Kavishka Anjula run out (Dalpethado)53-00166.66
Chathura Randunu not out 32-00150.00
Praveen Jayawickrama not out 42-00200.00
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL(32 Ov, RR: 6.31)202/9
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Pabasara Waduge, 4.4 ov), 2-28 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 5.1 ov), 3-54 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 11.3 ov), 4-129 (Nipun Karunanayake, 23.2 ov), 5-135 (Lahiru Attanayake, 24.5 ov), 6-166 (Anuk Fernando, 28.5 ov), 7-182 (Nimanda Madushanka, 30.1 ov), 8-195 (Kavishka Anjula, 31.1 ov), 9-195 (Ramesh Mendis, 31.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Rajinda Punchihewa603726.16182200
Saman Kumara301806.00---00
Eranga Rathnayake702834.00212000
Dinuka Hettiarachchi704526.42184100
Anushka Perera3030010.0052110
Ishan Abeysekara604317.16124100
Kalutara Town Club INNINGS (target: 162 runs from 24.3 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
TLK Thambavita lbw b Randunu58-1062.50
Anushka Perera lbw b Jayawickrama2122-2195.45
Dasun Senevirathna c Fernando b Mendis1722-2077.27
Vishal Amugoda lbw b Serasinghe210-0020.00
Sachitha Jayathilake c Waduge b Jayawickrama19-0011.11
Eranga Rathnayake (c)not out 2536-3069.44
Sachin Dalpethado c †Attanayake b Fernando1936-2052.77
Ishan Abeysekara  b Fernando04-000.00
Rajinda Punchihewa not out 01-000.00
Extras(nb 1, w 4)5
TOTAL(24.3 Ov, RR: 3.87)95/7
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (TLK Thambavita, 1.5 ov), 2-43 (Anushka Perera, 7.1 ov), 3-45 (Vishal Amugoda, 9.2 ov), 4-50 (Sachitha Jayathilake, 11.3 ov), 5-56 (Dasun Senevirathna, 12.5 ov), 6-94 (Sachin Dalpethado, 23.2 ov), 7-94 (Ishan Abeysekara, 23.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kavishka Anjula3.302106.00103000
Chathura Randunu502014.00243100
Anuk Fernando211125.50---21
Praveen Jayawickrama501222.40211000
Ramesh Mendis501513.00201010
Sachithra Serasinghe401614.00131010
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.15
Match days15 December 2019 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Praveen Jayawickrama
Praveen Jayawickrama
Rajinda Punchihewa
Rajinda Punchihewa
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kapila Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka Image
Susantha Dissanayake
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Shihabdeen Faumi
PointsMoors Sports Club 5, Kalutara Town Club 0