result
Sydney, Jan 29 2011, Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
(20 ov, target 163)119/9
NSW Women won by 43 runs
New South Wales Women INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Leah Poulton c Coleman b Elwiss66-10100.00
Alyssa Healy c Owen b Elwiss04-000.00
Alex Blackwell (c)not out 9961-121162.29
Lisa Sthalekar c Britt b Elwiss68-0075.00
Sarah Coyte st †Wright b Britt4034-21117.64
Nicola Carey run out (Cooke)33-00100.00
Claire Koski run out (Britt)44-00100.00
Sarah Aley not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 3, w 1)4
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 8.1)162/6
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Leah Poulton), 2-8 (Alyssa Healy), 3-15 (Lisa Sthalekar), 4-109 (Sarah Coyte), 5-118 (Nicola Carey), 6-148 (Claire Koski)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Georgia Elwiss411433.50---00
Aimee Harris1016016.00---00
Kate Owen402105.25---10
Lynsey Askew403208.00---00
Kris Britt4044111.00---00
Charlotte Anneveld3032010.66---00
Australian Capital Territory Women INNINGS (target: 163 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Laura Wright run out (Osborne)3739-3094.87
Leonie Coleman  b Sthalekar59-1055.55
Kris Britt (c)c Coyte b Sthalekar03-000.00
Sara Hungerford c Reakes b Sthalekar35-0060.00
Charlotte Anneveld  b Coyte2921-31138.09
Kate Owen c Sthalekar b Reakes1615-10106.66
Lynsey Askew lbw b Sthalekar1010-00100.00
Sally Moylan c Coyte b Sthalekar59-0055.55
Georgia Elwiss not out 35-0060.00
Rebecca McRae  b Coyte45-0080.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 1, w 5)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.95)119/9
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Leonie Coleman), 2-11 (Kris Britt), 3-14 (Sara Hungerford), 4-59 (Charlotte Anneveld), 5-94 (Laura Wright), 6-97 (Kate Owen), 7-112 (Sally Moylan), 8-112 (Lynsey Askew), 9-119 (Rebecca McRae, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lisa Sthalekar401152.75---20
Sharon Millanta302006.66---10
Erin Osborne201909.50---00
Sarah Coyte402726.75---10
Sarah Aley10808.00---00
Kara Sutherland301806.00---11
Angela Reakes301515.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Stadium Australia, Sydney
TossNew South Wales Women, elected to bat first
SeriesAustralian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Season2010/11
Players per side12 (11 batting, 11 fielding)
Hours of play (local time)15.15 start, First Session 15.15-16.30, Interval 16.30-16.45, Second Session 16.45-18.00
Match days29 January 2011 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
Australia Image
Ben Treloar
Australia Image
David Lenzo
Match Referee
Australia Image
Peter Marshall
PointsNew South Wales Women 2, Australian Capital Territory Women 0