RESULT
Group 3, Cardiff, May 13 - 16, 2021, County Championship
149 & 164/4

Match drawn

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Glamorgan 149/10(53.5 overs)
1st INNINGS
Yorkshire 230/10(75.3 overs)
1st INNINGS
Joe Root 99 (199)
Michael Neser5/39 (15)
Glamorgan 164/4(40 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Ben Coad2/16 (9)
David Lloyd 40 (94)
Jordan Thompson1/44 (13)
end of over 402 runs
GLAM: 164/4CRR: 4.10 
Kiran Carlson88 (84b 13x4)
Chris Cooke8 (27b 1x4)
David Willey 7-0-45-0
Steven Patterson 7-0-36-0
39.6
1
Willey to Carlson, 1 run
39.5
Willey to Carlson, no run
39.4
Willey to Carlson, no run
39.3
Willey to Carlson, no run
39.2
Willey to Carlson, no run
39.1
Willey to Carlson, no run
end of over 396 runs
GLAM: 162/4CRR: 4.15 
Kiran Carlson87 (78b 13x4)
Chris Cooke8 (27b 1x4)
Steven Patterson 7-0-36-0
David Willey 6-0-44-0
38.6
1
Patterson to Carlson, 1 run
38.5
Patterson to Carlson, no run
38.4
Patterson to Carlson, no run
38.3
2
Patterson to Carlson, 2 runs
38.2
4
Patterson to Carlson, FOUR runs
38.1
Patterson to Carlson, no run
end of over 3811 runs
GLAM: 156/4CRR: 4.10 
Kiran Carlson80 (72b 12x4)
Chris Cooke8 (27b 1x4)
David Willey 6-0-44-0
Steven Patterson 6-0-29-0
37.6
1
Willey to Carlson, 1 run
37.5
Willey to Carlson, no run
37.4
Willey to Carlson, no run
37.3
4
Willey to Carlson, FOUR runs
37.2
4
Willey to Carlson, FOUR runs
37.1
2
Willey to Carlson, 2 runs
end of over 375 runs
GLAM: 145/4CRR: 3.91 
Chris Cooke8 (27b 1x4)
Kiran Carlson69 (66b 10x4)
Steven Patterson 6-0-29-0
David Willey 5-0-33-0
36.6
Patterson to Cooke, no run
36.5
Patterson to Cooke, no run
Match details
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
TossYorkshire, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days13,14,15,16 May 2021 - day (4-day match)
FC debut
Harry Duke
Harry Duke
Umpires
England
Martin Saggers
England
Nigel Llong
Match Referee
England
Stuart Cummings
PointsGlamorgan 11, Yorkshire 12
Glamorgan Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494