RESULT
Division 1, Leeds, September 12 - 15, 2021, County Championship
155 & 176
(T:224) 108 & 117

Warwickshire won by 106 runs

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Warwickshire 155/10(42.4 overs)
1st INNINGS
Ben Coad4/48 (11.4)
Yorkshire 108/10(42.5 overs)
1st INNINGS
Liam Norwell4/27 (14)
Harry Brook 15 (40)
Craig Miles3/21 (9.5)
Warwickshire 176/10(61.4 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Dom Sibley 45 (117)
Jordan Thompson5/52 (15.4)
Yorkshire 117/10(49.3 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Chris Woakes3/26 (14)
Liam Norwell3/38 (15.3)
49.3
W
Norwell to Coad, OUT
Ben Coad c Rhodes b Norwell 2 (7m 7b 0x4 0x6) SR: 28.57
49.2
1
Norwell to Fisher, 1 run
49.1
1
Norwell to Coad, 1 run
end of over 491 run • 1 wicket
YORKS: 115/9CRR: 2.34 
Ben Coad1 (5b)
Matthew Fisher12 (24b 2x4)
Craig Miles 11-2-34-3
Liam Norwell 15-4-36-2
48.6
1
Miles to Coad, 1 run
48.5
Miles to Coad, no run
48.4
Miles to Coad, no run
48.3
Miles to Coad, no run
48.2
Miles to Coad, no run
48.1
W
Miles to Patterson, OUT
Steven Patterson c Bresnan b Miles 5 (11m 10b 1x4 0x6) SR: 50
end of over 485 runs
YORKS: 114/8CRR: 2.37 
Steven Patterson5 (9b 1x4)
Matthew Fisher12 (24b 2x4)
Liam Norwell 15-4-36-2
Craig Miles 10-2-33-2
47.6
1
Norwell to Patterson, 1 run
47.5
Norwell to Patterson, no run
47.4
Norwell to Patterson, no run
47.3
4
Norwell to Patterson, FOUR runs
47.2
Norwell to Patterson, no run
47.1
Norwell to Patterson, no run
end of over 474 runs
YORKS: 109/8CRR: 2.31 
Matthew Fisher12 (24b 2x4)
Steven Patterson0 (3b)
Craig Miles 10-2-33-2
Liam Norwell 14-4-31-2
46.6
Miles to Fisher, no run
46.5
Miles to Fisher, no run
46.4
Miles to Fisher, no run
46.3
Miles to Fisher, no run
46.2
Miles to Fisher, no run
Match details
Headingley, Leeds
TossYorkshire, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days12,13,14,15 September 2021 - day (4-day match)
FC debut
Jacob Bethell
Jacob Bethell
Umpires
England
Neil Mallender
England
Nigel Llong
Match Referee
England
Stuart Cummings
PointsWarwickshire 19, Yorkshire 3
Yorkshire Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494