Matches (15)
IPL (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
RESULT
Group B, Colombo (Bloomfield), November 27, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(35/35 ov, T:219) 134/9

Bloomfield won by 84 runs (D/L method)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sachin Jayawardena c †Perera b PAD Dabare1648-0033.33
Kasun Ekanayake lbw b Jayatissa91112-7281.25
Charitha Kumarasinghe lbw b Karunaratne13-0033.33
Sanoj Darshika lbw b Hettiwatte4364-2067.18
Harsha Vithana (c)st †Perera b Ridma1016-0062.50
Nimanda Madushanka lbw b Hettiwatte612-0050.00
Dhakshitha Fernando  b Hettiwatte1015-0066.66
Maduka Liyanapathiranage st †Perera b Ridma1312-01108.33
Matheesha Perera c & b Hettiwatte1311-01118.18
Dileepa Jayalath not out 36-0050.00
Tharinda Yasas not out 54-10125.00
Extras(b 1, lb 4, nb 3, w 11)19
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.60)230/9
Fall of wickets: 1-51 (Sachin Jayawardena, 14.4 ov), 2-52 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 15.1 ov), 3-148 (Kasun Ekanayake, 33.5 ov), 4-177 (Sanoj Darshika, 39.5 ov), 5-177 (Harsha Vithana, 40.1 ov), 6-189 (Nimanda Madushanka, 43.4 ov), 7-201 (Dhakshitha Fernando, 45.5 ov), 8-209 (Maduka Liyanapathiranage, 46.6 ov), 9-224 (Matheesha Perera, 49.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sithum Disanayaka604607.66132142
Roshan Jayatissa721111.57341000
33.5 to EMKH Ekanayake, . 148/3
Amitha Dabare1014514.50364001
14.4 to SMD Jayawardena, . 51/1
Umesh Karunaratne1003613.60320110
15.1 to CD Kumarasinghe, . 52/2
Thanuka Dabare10606.0020000
Sanjika Ridma803724.62230210
40.1 to HE Vithana, . 177/5
46.6 to MA Liyanapathiranage, . 209/8
Pramud Hettiwatte804445.50203010
39.5 to WRKS Darshika, . 177/4
43.4 to NM Subasinghe, . 189/6
49.1 to KKMR Perera, . 224/9
Ace Capital Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 219 runs from 35 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Thanuka Dabare lbw b Bakmeewewa01-000.00
Hasitha Perera run out (Darshika/†Kumarasinghe)4455-4080.00
Amitha Dabare  b Bakmeewewa1118-2061.11
Harsha Cooray c †Kumarasinghe b Jayalath1225-1048.00
Pramud Hettiwatte c Jayawardena b Jayalath2638-1168.42
Sanjika Ridma c Fernando b Perera1326-0050.00
Umesh Karunaratne (c)c Vithana b Perera511-0045.45
Roshan Jayatissa c Jayalath b Perera15-0020.00
YC Kankanamge not out 511-0045.45
MG Wathugedera c Jayawardena b Jayalath214-0014.28
Sithum Disanayaka not out 26-0033.33
Extras(lb 2, w 11)13
TOTAL35 Ov (RR: 3.82)134/9
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Thanuka Dabare, 0.1 ov), 2-30 (Amitha Dabare, 4.4 ov), 3-51 (Harsha Cooray, 11.4 ov), 4-101 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 21.6 ov), 5-109 (Hasitha Perera, 24.3 ov), 6-119 (Umesh Karunaratne, 27.4 ov), 7-125 (Roshan Jayatissa, 29.4 ov), 8-125 (Sanjika Ridma, 29.5 ov), 9-130 (MG Wathugedera, 32.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharinda Yasas302327.66104030
0.1 to PTM Dabare, . 0/1
4.4 to PAD Dabare, . 30/2
Maduka Liyanapathiranage1013703.70331030
Matheesha Perera1013333.30381110
27.4 to TMUS Karunaratne, . 119/6
29.4 to DKRC Jayatissa, . 125/7
29.5 to S Ridma, . 125/8
Nimanda Madushanka502505.00152030
Dileepa Jayalath611232.00250000
11.4 to NHG Cooray, . 51/3
21.6 to P Hettiwatte, . 101/4
32.6 to MG Wathugedera, . 130/9
Sachin Jayawardena10202.0040000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days27 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Amitha Dabare
Amitha Dabare
Dhakshitha Fernando
Dhakshitha Fernando
MG Wathugedera
MG Wathugedera
Tharinda Yasas
Tharinda Yasas
YC Kankanamge
YC Kankanamge
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Ranganath Prasanna
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Michell Pereira
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3, Ace Capital Cricket Club 0
Ace Capital Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401