RESULT
Group A, SLAOCIC Stadium, November 23, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(25.5/43 ov, T:148) 151/2

Moors won by 8 wickets (with 103 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Kalutara Town Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Vishara Fernando c †Mohamed Shamaz b Gunaratne1531-2048.38
TLK Thambavita st †Mohamed Shamaz b Vimukthi212-0016.66
Yasitha Umayanga c Waduge b Dilshan35-0060.00
Asantha Basnayake lbw b Vimukthi211-0018.18
Romesh Nallaperuma (c) b Dilshan312-0025.00
Thevindu Senaratne lbw b Dilshan29-0022.22
Sandaruwan Chinthaka  b Dilshan1319-2068.42
Inshaka Siriwardena c †Mohamed Shamaz b Siriwardhana2356-0041.07
Senal de Silva not out 7681-6193.82
Mahesh Priyadarshana c Perera b Siriwardhana06-000.00
Themal Bandara c †Mohamed Shamaz b Thilanchana827-0029.62
Extras(b 5, lb 1, nb 2, w 6)14
TOTAL44.3 Ov (RR: 3.61)161
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Vishara Fernando, 6.2 ov), 2-21 (Yasitha Umayanga, 7.1 ov), 3-23 (TLK Thambavita, 8.2 ov), 4-28 (Asantha Basnayake, 10.5 ov), 5-28 (Romesh Nallaperuma, 11.5 ov), 6-44 (Thevindu Senaratne, 15.2 ov), 7-47 (Sandaruwan Chinthaka, 17.2 ov), 8-114 (Inshaka Siriwardena, 33.1 ov), 9-118 (Mahesh Priyadarshana, 35.1 ov), 10-161 (Themal Bandara, 44.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne803614.50334002
6.2 to UVS Fernando, . 18/1
Thilan Prashan601702.83261020
Chanuka Dilshan1022742.70412000
7.1 to SY Umangana, . 21/2
11.5 to R Nallaperuma, . 28/5
15.2 to STS Senaratna, . 44/6
17.2 to S Chinthaka, . 47/7
Dushan Vimukthi1012522.50442020
8.2 to TLK Thambavita, . 23/3
10.5 to KBAK Basnayake, . 28/4
Ayana Siriwardhana914725.22251120
33.1 to I Siriwardene, . 114/8
35.1 to KPWM Priyadarshana, . 118/9
Adeesha Thilanchana1.30312.0060000
44.3 to T Bandara, . 161/10
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 148 runs from 43 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Salinda Ushan st †Thambavita b Bandara3139-3079.48
Pabasara Waduge (c)st †Thambavita b Bandara2931-4093.54
Kavindu Kulasekara not out 6463-71101.58
Dushan Vimukthi not out 1324-0054.16
Extras(nb 2, w 12)14
TOTAL25.5 Ov (RR: 5.84)151/2
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Pabasara Waduge, 7.4 ov), 2-98 (Salinda Ushan, 15.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Senal de Silva2023011.5054030
Themal Bandara903523.88322010
7.4 to P Waduge, . 48/1
15.6 to MSU Perera, . 98/2
Mahesh Priyadarshana302006.6691040
Inshaka Siriwardena6.504506.58185100
Sandaruwan Chinthaka402506.25122012
Thevindu Senaratne10303.0030000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium
TossMoors Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days23 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Themal Bandara
Themal Bandara
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ranjith Vishwakula
Sri Lanka
Vidura Prasad
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Fernando
PointsMoors Sports Club 3, Kalutara Town Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Moors Sports Club innings:
  • Total 109 for 2 in 18.5 overs, loss 7 overs
Moors Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401