RESULT
Group A, Colombo (Bloomfield), July 10, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(48.2/50 ov, T:256) 232

Sebast CAC won by 23 runs

Sebast CAC Innings
Sinhalese Innings
Match Details
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sacha De Alwis c †Arachchige b KKV Perera1212-20100.00
Vishal Silva  b Gamage16-0016.66
Akshdeep Nath not out 154107-158143.92
Shashrika Pussegolla (c)c Shanaka b Gamage02-000.00
Manelker De Silva c ND Perera b Dilshan3645-6080.00
Sachitha Jayathilake c Wickramasinghe b Gamage46-0066.66
Thevindu Senarathne c KKV Perera b Dilshan1023-0043.47
Lohan de Zoysa  b Nadeeshan1328-1046.42
Tharindu Ratnayake lbw b ND Perera01-000.00
Charith Rajapaksa c †Arachchige b KKV Perera012-000.00
Akthab Cader lbw b KKV Perera05-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 3, nb 1, w 17)25
TOTAL41 Ov (RR: 6.21)255
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Sacha De Alwis, 2.5 ov), 2-14 (Vishal Silva, 3.1 ov), 3-14 (Shashrika Pussegolla, 3.3 ov), 4-86 (Manelker De Silva, 14.2 ov), 5-101 (Sachitha Jayathilake, 17.1 ov), 6-125 (Thevindu Senarathne, 22.6 ov), 7-180 (Lohan de Zoysa, 32.6 ov), 8-189 (Tharindu Ratnayake, 33.4 ov), 9-230 (Charith Rajapaksa, 38.2 ov), 10-255 (Akthab Cader, 40.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kalana Perera804335.37324221
17.1 to S Jayathilake, . 101/5
38.2 to C Rajapaksa, . 230/9
40.6 to MAAHA Cader, . 255/10
Nisala Tharaka704436.28274150
3.1 to DV Silva, . 14/2
3.3 to PGCSP Pussegolla, . 14/3
17.1 to S Jayathilake, . 101/5
Sammu Ashan302006.6693010
Keshan Wijerathne301605.3392000
Sasika Dilshan904424.88354200
14.2 to M de Silva, . 86/4
22.6 to STS Senarathne, . 125/6
Kavindu Nadeeshan605318.83165210
32.6 to LA de Zoysa, . 180/7
Nipun Dhananjaya502815.60142100
33.4 to KTH Ratnayake, . 189/8
Sinhalese Sports Club  (T: 256 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nipun Dhananjaya  b Cader1818-30100.00
Krishan Sanjula c Seneveratne b Cader2220-30110.00
Kavindu Nadeeshan run out (Cader)01-000.00
Sammu Ashan c Rajapaksa b de Zoysa5059-7084.74
Dasun Shanaka (c)c sub (MLLP Fernando) b Cader57-1071.42
Chamindu Wickramasinghe  b de Zoysa3551-4068.62
Keshan Wijerathne lbw b de Zoysa1736-2047.22
Kavishka Senadeera c Silva b Ratnayake1525-1160.00
Nisala Tharaka c Silva b Ratnayake2835-0180.00
Kalana Perera c de Silva b Jayathilake3234-4194.11
Sasika Dilshan not out 04-000.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, w 6)10
TOTAL48.2 Ov (RR: 4.80)232
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (Nipun Dhananjaya, 4.4 ov), 2-29 (Kavindu Nadeeshan, 4.6 ov), 3-47 (Krishan Sanjula, 8.5 ov), 4-58 (Dasun Shanaka, 10.4 ov), 5-126 (Chamindu Wickramasinghe, 24.1 ov), 6-137 (Sammu Ashan, 28.2 ov), 7-166 (Kavishka Senadeera, 35.3 ov), 8-168 (Keshan Wijerathne, 36.5 ov), 9-216 (Kalana Perera, 45.2 ov), 10-232 (Nisala Tharaka, 48.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Akthab Cader914735.22356110
4.4 to ND Perera, . 28/1
8.5 to KSW Arachchige, . 47/3
10.4 to MD Shanaka, . 58/4
Tharindu Ratnayake9.214224.50325000
35.3 to K Senadeera, . 166/7
48.2 to NT Gamage, . 232/10
Manelker De Silva201005.0082000
Charith Rajapaksa201507.5042010
Sachitha Jayathilake1004614.60344100
45.2 to KKV Perera, . 216/9
Shashrika Pussegolla803504.37262040
Lohan de Zoysa813334.12334100
24.1 to C Wickramasinghe, . 126/5
28.2 to S Ashan, . 137/6
36.5 to CMKK Wijerathne, . 168/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
TossSinhalese Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2022
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days10 July 2022 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Sri Lanka
Sisira Kumara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Kumudu
PointsSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 2, Sinhalese Sports Club 0
Sinhalese Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278