Matches (11)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Asia Cup (4)
Irani Trophy (1)
Road Safety (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
RESULT
Group B, Maggona, March 01 - 03, 2013, Premier League Tournament
271 & 204/4d
(T:270) 206 & 162/4

Match drawn

Badureliya 1st Innings
Kurunegala Y 1st Innings
Badureliya 2nd Innings
Kurunegala Y 2nd Innings
Match Details
Badureliya Sports Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Malinga Maligaspe  b Mitipolaarachchi41106-7038.67
Pabasara Waduge  b Abeysinghe1228-2042.85
Nilushan Nonis c †Sarathchandra b Abeysinghe05-000.00
Digvijay Amarnath c Tissera b Edirisinghe62150-10041.33
Sahan Wijeratne (c)c Kumara b Kellepotha2042-0247.61
Mapa Bandara c & b Kellepotha01-000.00
Alankara Asanka Silva lbw b Rajapakse2590-3027.77
Saliya Saman c †Sarathchandra b Kellepotha1622-1172.72
Roshan Laksiri not out 72101-11171.28
Ruvinda Shamen lbw b Kellepotha02-000.00
Sachin Peiris lbw b Rajapakse532-0015.62
Extras(b 9, lb 3, nb 6)18
TOTAL95.3 Ov (RR: 2.83)271
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Pabasara Waduge, 8.4 ov), 2-26 (Nilushan Nonis, 10.3 ov), 3-96 (Malinga Maligaspe, 37.2 ov), 4-146 (Sahan Wijeratne, 53.5 ov), 5-146 (Mapa Bandara, 53.6 ov), 6-146 (Digvijay Amarnath, 54.3 ov), 7-170 (Saliya Saman, 61.4 ov), 8-223 (Alankara Asanka Silva, 81.6 ov), 9-224 (Ruvinda Shamen, 82.3 ov), 10-271 (Sachin Peiris, 95.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nandika Abeysinghe1042822.80536003
8.4 to P Waduge, . 18/1
10.3 to PKJRN Nonis, . 26/2
Anurudda Rajapakse16.363121.87834001
81.6 to AAS Silva, . 223/8
95.3 to TPMS Peiris, . 271/10
Saman Priyanthaka521703.40243000
Damith Gunatilleke932102.33443001
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi1562711.80743000
37.2 to NM Maligaspe, . 96/3
Chamikara Edirisinghe2577112.841166300
54.3 to D Amarnath, . 146/6
Ruwantha Kellepotha1536444.26629101
53.5 to MSR Wijeratne, . 146/4
53.6 to MDGM Bandara, . 146/5
61.4 to PASS Jeewantha, . 170/7
82.3 to R Shamen, . 224/9
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Manoj Sarathchandra c Peiris b Silva1643-2037.20
Sisira Kumara lbw b Jeewantha1027-2037.03
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi lbw b Illeperuma4065-7061.53
Charith Tissera c Maligaspe b Silva07-000.00
Saman Priyanthaka (c)lbw b Jeewantha2478-3030.76
Chamikara Edirisinghe c & b Illeperuma410-1040.00
Chinthaka Jayabandara lbw b Illeperuma57-1071.42
Anurudda Rajapakse  b Silva04-000.00
Ruwantha Kellepotha not out 61109-8055.96
Damith Gunatilleke  b Silva315-0020.00
Nandika Abeysinghe  b Peiris3059-3050.84
Extras(lb 6, nb 4, w 3)13
TOTAL70 Ov (RR: 2.94)206
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Sisira Kumara, 8.4 ov), 2-42 (Manoj Sarathchandra, 14.4 ov), 3-46 (Charith Tissera, 16.5 ov), 4-82 (Danushka Mitipolaarachchi, 29.3 ov), 5-88 (Chamikara Edirisinghe, 31.4 ov), 6-102 (Chinthaka Jayabandara, 35.3 ov), 7-103 (Anurudda Rajapakse, 38.1 ov), 8-120 (Saman Priyanthaka, 42.1 ov), 9-130 (Damith Gunatilleke, 48.5 ov), 10-206 (Nandika Abeysinghe, 69.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saliya Saman1443022.14683012
8.4 to WCS Kumara, . 26/1
42.1 to GSP Dharmapala, . 120/8
Ruvinda Shamen10606.0051002
Roshan Laksiri2427633.1610210000
29.3 to DP Mitipolaarachchi, . 82/4
31.4 to EMCD Edirisinghe, . 88/5
35.3 to JMC Jayabandara, . 102/6
Alankara Asanka Silva2245642.541038000
14.4 to DM Sarathchandra, . 42/2
16.5 to WCR Tissera, . 46/3
38.1 to RPUA Rajapakse, . 103/7
48.5 to MPGDP Gunatilleke, . 130/9
Sachin Peiris622414.00294020
69.6 to N Abeysinghe, . 206/10
Sahan Wijeratne30802.66131000
Badureliya Sports Club 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Malinga Maligaspe run out (Kumara/Abeysinghe)1126-1042.30
Pabasara Waduge st †Sarathchandra b Gunatilleke4075-7053.33
Nilushan Nonis c Kumara b Gunatilleke2372-2031.94
Digvijay Amarnath c Edirisinghe b Rajapakse3188-3035.22
Sahan Wijeratne (c)not out 6689-8074.15
Mapa Bandara not out 2410-31240.00
Extras(b 5, lb 4)9
TOTAL60 Ov (RR: 3.40)204/4d
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (Malinga Maligaspe, 11.4 ov), 2-67 (Pabasara Waduge, 22.4 ov), 3-86 (Nilushan Nonis, 32.4 ov), 4-167 (Digvijay Amarnath, 56.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Anurudda Rajapakse1224413.66558000
56.3 to D Amarnath, . 167/4
Nandika Abeysinghe511102.20252000
Chamikara Edirisinghe2026903.45806000
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi10404.0030000
Chinthaka Jayabandara10303.0030000
Damith Gunatilleke1844622.55855100
22.4 to P Waduge, . 67/2
32.4 to PKJRN Nonis, . 86/3
Ruwantha Kellepotha301806.00103000
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 2nd Innings (T: 270 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Manoj Sarathchandra not out 100115-12086.95
Sisira Kumara  b Peiris04-000.00
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi c & b Illeperuma1527-3055.55
Charith Tissera c Waduge b Silva13-0033.33
Chamikara Edirisinghe c Illeperuma b Wijeratne2741-4065.85
Saman Priyanthaka (c)not out 1129-1037.93
Extras(lb 5, nb 3)8
TOTAL36 Ov (RR: 4.50)162/4
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Sisira Kumara, 1.2 ov), 2-44 (Danushka Mitipolaarachchi, 9.5 ov), 3-49 (Charith Tissera, 10.5 ov), 4-110 (Chamikara Edirisinghe, 24.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Saliya Saman201005.0082000
Sachin Peiris302317.6684000
1.2 to WCS Kumara, . 6/1
Roshan Laksiri1104313.90414002
9.5 to DP Mitipolaarachchi, . 44/2
Sahan Wijeratne502414.80194000
24.4 to EMCD Edirisinghe, . 110/4
Alankara Asanka Silva1435313.78556000
10.5 to WCR Tissera, . 49/3
Pabasara Waduge10404.0030001
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Surrey Village, Maggona
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2012/13
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days1,2,3 March 2013 - day (3-day match)
FC debut
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi
Danushka Mitipolaarachchi
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Krishantha Rodrigo
Sri Lanka
Nilan De Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Ken De Alwis
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 11.775, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 3.24
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 01 Mar - day 1 - Badureliya 1st innings 264/9 (Roshan Laksiri 66*, Sachin Peiris 4*, 90 ov)
Sat, 02 Mar - day 2 - Badureliya 2nd innings 33/0 (Malinga Maligaspe 11*, Pabasara Waduge 17*, 10 ov)
Sun, 03 Mar - day 3 - Kurunegala Y 2nd innings 162/4 (36 ov) - end of match
AskESPNcricinfo Logo

Instant answers to T20 questions

Kurunegala Y Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors9720123.49
Panad9621119.315
SLARM9504117.355
Bloom9522115.015
ColtC9423101.645
Ragam943291.53
SLAF914463.2
BuRC914453.855
LkCC907236.385
Sarsc907228.3
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Sinhl9702144.365
Tamil9702129.955
NCC9603120.87
SLPAC933398.75
CCC943292.67
ChlmC905456.325
BadSC912654.63
SLNav916253.215
GALLE926149.185
Kurun917139.575