Matches (17)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Inter-Insular (2)
RESULT
Tier A, Panadura, December 03, 2006, Premier Limited Over Tournament

Burgher won by 6 wickets (D/L method)

Panadura Sports Club INNINGS (28 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sudesh Umayanga st †Vitharana b Dhammika3858-4065.51
Dilruwan Perera c Waragoda b Silva416-0025.00
Rasika Fernando  b Gamage812-2066.66
Prabuddha Perera c Arnolda b Dhammika719-1036.84
Sunendra Kumara c Waragoda b Silva1524-0062.50
Carman Mapatuna (c)not out 2826-20107.69
Kalum Gangodawila c Gamage b Dhammika1013-0076.92
Pubudu Wickrama run out 53-00166.66
Extras(lb 6, nb 4, w 10)20
TOTAL28 Ov (RR: 4.82)135/7
Fall of wickets: 1-23, 2-46, 3-68, 4-75, 5-99, 6-128, 7-135
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Priyankara Silva602624.33---23
Tyron Gamage602614.33---30
Duncan Arnolda503206.40---30
Ranil Dhammika602634.33---20
Thushendra De Zoysa301204.00---00
Dinraj Fernando20703.50---00
Burgher Recreation Club INNINGS (Target: 130 runs from 21.1 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilshan Vitharana c sub b Abeywardene4843-61111.62
Indika Senaratne c MDK Perera b Gayan1611-30145.45
Duncan Arnolda c Umayanga b MDK Perera2419-31126.31
Varuna Waragoda c & b Abeywardene2330-2076.66
Thamara Abeyratne not out 1124-1045.83
Ranil Dhammika not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL21.1 Ov (RR: 6.14)130/4
Fall of wickets: 1-46, 2-90, 3-99, 4-129
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Suneth Gayan403117.75---20
Kalum Gangodawila2023011.50---10
Dilruwan Perera602514.16---20
Sunendra Kumara2022011.00---00
Sanjeewa Roshan5.102224.25---20
Pubudu Wickrama20603.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Panadura Esplanade
TossPanadura Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2006/07
Match days3 December 2006 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Manoj  Niroshan
Manoj Niroshan
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Colonel SP Chandrakumara
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 5, Panadura Sports Club 0
Burgher Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors330015
Tamil431012
NCC330012
BuRC421012
ColtC321010
CCC32109
Sebas42209
BadSC42209
Bloom31107
Sinhl41305
ChlmC31205
Panad41304
Ragam41304
Sarsc40400
Tier A, Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Ragam22008
Bloom21007
CCC21007
Panad20102
Tamil10002
Sebas20200
BuRC10100
Tier A, Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors31008
ChlmC21007
Sinhl11005
ColtC20004
NCC20102
BadSC20102
Sarsc20102
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
GALLE430014
SLARM220010
LkCC422010
SLAF42208
Kurun32108
SINGA41206
Tamil11004
PSC50500
BuRC10100