Matches (15)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SL v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
AUS-A in SL (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
IND-W in SL (1)
RESULT
Tier B, Panadura, November 08, 2006, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(30.2/50 ov, T:196) 196/4

Singha SC won by 6 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ruwan Kariyawasam (c)c & b Liyanage1115-2073.33
Tharaka Waduge run out 3248-6066.66
Iroshan de Silva c Ramanayake b Perera2042-2047.61
Bhatiya Ratnayake c Perera b Pushpakumara4876-4063.15
Ramesh Subasinghe c Weeraratne b Pushpakumara1028-0035.71
Anurudda Rajapakse st †Kavinga b Pushpakumara411-0036.36
Mohamed Ramzi lbw b Vithana1329-1044.82
Eranga Gangoda run out 16-0016.66
Nilukshana Karunaratne  b Liyanage1516-2093.75
Bandara Ellepola not out 1830-1060.00
Geeth Karunaratne c Gunawardene b Ramanayake28-0025.00
Extras(lb 5, nb 10, w 6)21
TOTAL49.5 Ov (RR: 3.91)195
Fall of wickets: 1-32, 2-68, 3-89, 4-135, 5-137, 6-144, 7-149, 8-158, 9-177, 10-195
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Poojitha Gunawardene604307.16---24
Neville Liyanage823023.75---30
Pradeep Perera732313.28---00
Dilan Ramanayake9.503613.66---03
Malinda Pushpakumara1002932.90---13
Sameera Vithana912913.22---00
Singha Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 196 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rishan Kavinga  b de Silva5952-91113.46
Uddika Shirosh c Gangoda b Subasinghe1424-2058.33
Maduranga Zoysa not out 6056-73107.14
Pasan Weeraratne c Taraka b de Silva1419-1173.68
Roshen Silva c Ramzi b Ellepola1726-2065.38
Sameera Vithana not out 610-1060.00
Extras(b 4, lb 3, nb 5, w 14)26
TOTAL30.2 Ov (RR: 6.46)196/4
Fall of wickets: 1-89, 2-96, 3-123, 4-175
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilukshana Karunaratne302207.33---41
Geeth Karunaratne2021010.50---81
Anurudda Rajapakse1016016.00---03
Iroshan de Silva1006626.60---00
Ramesh Subasinghe401614.00---20
Ruwan Kariyawasam502505.00---00
Eranga Gangoda301705.66---00
Bandara Ellepola2.21612.57---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Singha SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Tier A
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors330015
Tamil431012
NCC330012
BuRC421012
ColtC321010
CCC32109
Sebas42209
BadSC42209
Bloom31107
Sinhl41305
ChlmC31205
Panad41304
Ragam41304
Sarsc40400
Tier A, Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Ragam22008
Bloom21007
CCC21007
Panad20102
Tamil10002
Sebas20200
BuRC10100
Tier A, Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors31008
ChlmC21007
Sinhl11005
ColtC20004
NCC20102
BadSC20102
Sarsc20102
Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
GALLE430014
SLARM220010
LkCC422010
SLAF42208
Kurun32108
SINGA41206
Tamil11004
PSC50500
BuRC10100