Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
RESULT
Plate Group, Anand, January 03 - 06, 2023, Ranji Trophy
610/6d & 132/3d
(T:412) 331 & 185

Meghalaya won by 226 runs

Player Of The Match
215
punit-bisht
Meghalaya 1st Innings
Arunachal 1st Innings
Meghalaya 2nd Innings
Arunachal 2nd Innings
Info
Meghalaya 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
c Suraj Tayam b Kumar4958-9084.48
c Chandan Kumar Singh b Yab Niya128223-17057.39
lbw b Kumar1121-0052.38
b Chandan Kumar Singh215213-371100.93
not out 102189-13053.96
b Balodi1316-1081.25
lbw b Kumar1024-1041.66
not out 5769-7082.60
Extras(b 18, lb 5, w 2)25
TOTAL135.3 Ov (RR: 4.50)610/6d
Fall of wickets: 1-81 (Raj Biswa, 18.3 ov), 2-119 (Swarajeet Das, 26.2 ov), 3-331 (Kishan Lyngdoh, 73.1 ov), 4-441 (Punit Bisht, 96.4 ov), 5-460 (Larry Sangma, 101.1 ov), 6-481 (Dippu Sangma, 108.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
28118316.53---10
29212014.13---00
2237513.40---00
41711932.90---10
10.306606.28---00
502404.80---00
Arunachal Pradesh 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
b Abhishek Kumar619-1031.57
c †Bisht b Dipu Sangma153152-262100.65
lbw b Arbin Singh037-000.00
c Biswa b Bishnoi019-000.00
b Dipu Sangma1222-2054.54
c Swarajeet Das b Abhishek Kumar2262-4035.48
c Abhishek Kumar b Arbin Singh1443-2032.55
not out 62106-10058.49
c Swarajeet Das b Biswa3748-6077.08
lbw b Arbin Singh626-0023.07
c & b Abhishek Kumar48-0050.00
Extras(b 4, lb 5, w 1, pen 5)15
TOTAL90.2 Ov (RR: 3.66)331
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Ngurang Tana, 6.1 ov), 2-61 (Ngurang James, 17.5 ov), 3-90 (Suraj Tayam, 24.3 ov), 4-119 (Rahul Dalal, 31.6 ov), 5-199 (Anup Ahlawat, 51.3 ov), 6-199 (Techi Doria, 52.2 ov), 7-238 (Teshi Tiku, 65.2 ov), 8-301 (Siddharth Balodi, 80.2 ov), 9-326 (Rakesh Kumar, 87.2 ov), 10-331 (Yab Niya, 90.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
16.246133.73---00
2878713.10---00
923904.33---00
1535333.53---00
1524422.93---10
703314.71---00
Meghalaya 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
not out 5372-4073.61
b Chandan Kumar Singh1018-0055.55
b Yab Niya1216-2075.00
c †James b Chandan Kumar Singh5146-42110.86
Extras(b 4, lb 2)6
TOTAL25.2 Ov (RR: 5.21)132/3d
Fall of wickets: 1-34 (Kishan Lyngdoh, 7.3 ov), 2-57 (Swarajeet Das, 12.1 ov), 3-132 (Larry Sangma, 25.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
904114.55---00
7.212823.81---00
411002.50---00
2026013.00---00
302107.00---00
Arunachal Pradesh 2nd Innings (T: 412 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
c †Bisht b Abhishek Kumar13132-109.84
b Abhishek Kumar01-000.00
run out (Lakhan Singh)25-0040.00
lbw b Abhishek Kumar02-000.00
c Lakhan Singh b Dipu Sangma3564-7054.68
b Arbin Singh96116-12482.75
st †Bisht b Arbin Singh44-10100.00
b Arbin Singh428-1014.28
b Arbin Singh423-1017.39
not out 04-000.00
b Arbin Singh85-20160.00
Extras(b 13, lb 1, pen 5)19
TOTAL64 Ov (RR: 2.89)185
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Anup Ahlawat, 0.2 ov), 2-5 (Rakesh Kumar, 2.6 ov), 3-5 (Ngurang James, 4.2 ov), 4-55 (Suraj Tayam, 23.4 ov), 5-105 (Ngurang Tana, 44.4 ov), 6-114 (Techi Doria, 45.3 ov), 7-136 (Teshi Tiku, 53.6 ov), 8-162 (Chandan Kumar Singh, 61.3 ov), 9-177 (Rahul Dalal, 63.1 ov), 10-185 (Yab Niya, 63.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
1442932.07---00
1886603.66---00
32401.33---00
1041711.70---00
1664252.62---00
32802.66---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
CLOSE OF PLAY
Tue, 03 Jan - day 1 - Meghalaya 1st innings 424/3 (Punit Bisht 205*, Tarique Siddique 21*, 90 ov)
Wed, 04 Jan - day 2 - Arunachal 1st innings 148/4 (Anup Ahlawat 123*, Techi Doria 2*, 41 ov)
Thu, 05 Jan - day 3 - Arunachal 2nd innings 12/3 (Ngurang Tana 7*, Suraj Tayam 3*, 7 ov)
Fri, 06 Jan - day 4 - Arunachal 2nd innings 185 (64 ov) - end of match
MATCH DETAILS
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
TossArunachal Pradesh, elected to field first
Series
Season2022/23
Player Of The Match
Match days3,4,5,6 January 2023 - day (4-day match)
FC debut
Umpires
Match Referee
PointsMeghalaya 6, Arunachal Pradesh 0
Language
English
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions
Arunachal Innings
<1 / 3>
Ranji Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
BENG7412321.573
UKHND7304291.365
HP7214211.459
BRODA7214211.324
ODSA7124140.846
UP7124130.980
HRYNA7124130.855
NAGA705220.297
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
SAU7322261.277
AP7421261.119
MAHA7304261.345
MUM7322241.533
TN7214211.225
DELHI7223170.902
ASSAM7133110.546
HYD706110.523
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
KNTKA7403351.763
JHK7322231.102
KER7313210.992
RAJ7223201.118
CGR7340190.958
GOA7223180.906
SVCS7241130.753
PONDI715190.763
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
MP7511331.414
PNJB7304271.605
RLYS7322221.123
VIDAR7322201.197
GUJ7241140.899
TPURA7025110.760
J + K714280.768
CHD702570.490
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
MEGHA5410251.421
SIKM5311201.401
MNPR5311201.253
BIHAR5113141.258
MIZO513180.921
ARP505000.353