Matches (17)
CPL (1)
IND v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Legends League (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
WT20 WC QLF (1)
RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, January 12, 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(19.4/20 ov, T:134) 104

Bloomfield won by 29 runs

Bloomfield Innings
Unichela SC Innings
Match Details
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sachin Jayawardena c Bandara b Ranasinghe98-20112.50
Madushan Ravichandrakumar c Perera b Amerasinghe1011-1090.90
Chamara Silva (c) b Abeydeera02-000.00
Nipuna Gamage lbw b Madusanka2016-30125.00
Harsha Vithana not out 4741-31114.63
Mishen Silva c Nirmal b Bandara2421-20114.28
Dilhan Cooray c †Silva b Bandara12-0050.00
Kanishka Uggalpaya lbw b Chanaka34-0075.00
Nimantha Perera c Chanaka b Ranasinghe1114-1078.57
Dileepa Jayalath not out 11-00100.00
Extras(b 1, lb 5, w 1)7
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.65)133/8
Did not bat: Gayan Sirisoma 
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Sachin Jayawardena, 1.4 ov), 2-11 (Chamara Silva, 2.3 ov), 3-44 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 5.4 ov), 4-46 (Nipuna Gamage, 6.5 ov), 5-79 (Mishen Silva, 11.6 ov), 6-89 (Dilhan Cooray, 13.1 ov), 7-96 (Kanishka Uggalpaya, 14.5 ov), 8-118 (Nimantha Perera, 18.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dunil Abeydeera402215.50102000
2.3 to LPC Silva, . 11/2
Dhanushka Ranasinghe302327.6673010
1.4 to SMD Jayawardena, . 9/1
18.3 to WPNA Perera, . 118/8
Ishara Amerasinghe4040110.0086100
5.4 to M Ravichandrakumar, . 44/3
Danushka Madushanka402115.2591000
6.5 to N Gamage, . 46/4
Kavindu Bandara401724.25100000
11.6 to M Silva, . 79/5
13.1 to PDMA Cooray, . 89/6
Nuwan Chanaka10414.0020000
14.5 to UGK Uggalpaya, . 96/7
Unichela Sports Club  (T: 134 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nuwan Chanaka run out (Ravichandrakumar)3541-6085.36
Suhanga Wijewardana lbw b Jayawardena06-000.00
Ushantha Perera (c)c Cooray b Jayawardena2822-31127.27
Hasitha Nirmal st †Uggalpaya b Sirisoma1113-0084.61
Kavindu Bandara c Jayawardena b Ravichandrakumar1315-1086.66
Dhanushka Ranasinghe  b Sirisoma86-10133.33
Lasindu Arosha c Gamage b Jayalath85-10160.00
Lahiru Silva  b Ravichandrakumar04-000.00
Dunil Abeydeera  b Sirisoma04-000.00
Ishara Amerasinghe c & b Ravichandrakumar12-0050.00
Danushka Madushanka not out 00-00-
Extras0
TOTAL19.4 Ov (RR: 5.28)104
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Suhanga Wijewardana, 2.3 ov), 2-62 (Ushantha Perera, 10.4 ov), 3-63 (Nuwan Chanaka, 11.3 ov), 4-82 (Kavindu Bandara, 15.1 ov), 5-92 (Dhanushka Ranasinghe, 16.3 ov), 6-103 (Lasindu Arosha, 17.5 ov), 7-103 (Hasitha Nirmal, 18.1 ov), 8-103 (Dunil Abeydeera, 18.5 ov), 9-104 (Ishara Amerasinghe, 19.1 ov), 10-104 (Lahiru Silva, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dileepa Jayalath302117.0092100
17.5 to L Arosha, . 103/6
Nimantha Perera201809.0064000
Sachin Jayawardena301324.3381000
2.3 to SD Wijewardana, . 17/1
10.4 to U Perera, . 62/2
Gayan Sirisoma411132.75181000
16.3 to D Ranasinghe, . 92/5
18.1 to SSAH Nirmal, . 103/7
18.5 to RD Abeydeera, . 103/8
Mishen Silva10303.0030000
Nipuna Gamage302006.6662000
Madushan Ravichandrakumar3.401834.90112000
15.1 to TKD Bandara, . 82/4
19.1 to MKDI Amerasinghe, . 104/9
19.4 to KLT Silva, . 104/10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days12 January 2020 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Kanishka Uggalpaya
Kanishka Uggalpaya
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Nilantha Semasinghe
Sri Lanka
Ranmore Martinesz
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nevin Noyahr
PointsBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2, Unichela Sports Club 0
Unichela SC Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BadSC651102.317
ColtC651101.450
Moors651101.071
Panad6244-0.563
GALLE6244-1.049
Bloom6244-1.187
USC6060-1.868
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550102.167
Sinhl53170.578
Sarsc53261.182
PSC5225-1.236
Tamil5142-0.258
SLNav5050-2.325
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ChlmC54182.030
SLARM54181.242
SLAF5326-0.184
NEGO5234-0.028
KALTW5234-0.917
Kurun5050-2.168
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam660121.315
CCC651101.465
BuRC64280.500
LkCC6336-0.026
SLPAC6152-0.860
NSWC6152-0.918
KCCC6152-1.597