RESULT
Group B, Colombo (Burgher), January 12, 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Match tied

Police Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lakshan Rodrigo  b Ramanayake2013-40153.84
Maduranga Zoysa c †Arachchige b Perera1217-2070.58
Dulash Udayanga  b Ratnayake613-0046.15
Malith de Silva run out (Asalanka)85-01160.00
Sujan Mayura (c)c Senaratne b Prasad02-000.00
Asel Sigera run out (Ratnayake)4635-42131.42
Manjula Jayawardhana  b Senaratne46-0066.66
Supun Madushanka c & b Ramanayake5428-54192.85
Lahiru Diyantha not out 22-00100.00
Extras(b 6, nb 1, w 7)14
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.30)166/8
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Lakshan Rodrigo, 2.4 ov), 2-35 (Maduranga Zoysa, 5.5 ov), 3-47 (Malith de Silva, 7.3 ov), 4-47 (Sujan Mayura, 7.5 ov), 5-51 (Dulash Udayanga, 8.5 ov), 6-62 (Manjula Jayawardhana, 10.5 ov), 7-141 (Supun Madushanka, 18.4 ov), 8-166 (Asel Sigera, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Himesh Ramanayake401523.75151020
2.4 to ABLD Rodrigo, . 22/1
18.4 to PHS Madushanka, . 141/7
Sachithra Senanayake1016016.0024000
Kalana Perera3030110.0093210
5.5 to HSM Zoysa, . 35/2
Tharindu Ratnayake403919.7562300
8.5 to SADU Mihiran, . 51/5
Dhammika Prasad302418.0092131
7.5 to AGS Mayura, . 47/4
Akash Senaratne201618.0051100
10.5 to HM Jayawardene, . 62/6
Dasun Shanaka302006.6662010
Sinhalese Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 167 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sachithra Senanayake c Mayura b Faheem54-10125.00
Krishan Sanjula  b Faheem35-0060.00
Charith Asalanka c Faheem b Madushanka6446-25139.13
Pasindu Sooriyabandara  b Sigera1215-0080.00
Dasun Shanaka (c)run out (Mihiran)34-0075.00
Akash Senaratne c Faheem b Jayawardene25-0040.00
Sammu Ashan st †Zoysa b de Silva24-0050.00
Tharindu Ratnayake not out 6330-27210.00
Dhammika Prasad c Madushanka b Faheem13-0033.33
Kalana Perera c Rathnayake b Jayawardene23-0066.66
Himesh Ramanayake not out 11-00100.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, w 6)8
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.30)166/9
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Sachithra Senanayake, 0.6 ov), 2-10 (Krishan Sanjula, 2.1 ov), 3-49 (Pasindu Sooriyabandara, 7.5 ov), 4-61 (Dasun Shanaka, 9.2 ov), 5-64 (Akash Senaratne, 10.2 ov), 6-73 (Sammu Ashan, 12.4 ov), 7-109 (Charith Asalanka, 15.3 ov), 8-112 (Dhammika Prasad, 16.2 ov), 9-130 (Kalana Perera, 17.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Mohammed Faheem403538.75112310
0.6 to SMSM Senanayake, . 6/1
2.1 to KSW Arachchige, . 10/2
16.2 to KTGD Prasad, . 112/8
Sujan Mayura301906.3340010
Manjula Jayawardhana402927.2581200
10.2 to A Senaratne, . 64/5
17.5 to KKV Perera, . 130/9
Asel Sigera20914.5030000
7.5 to P Sooriyabandara, . 49/3
Malith de Silva3033111.0050400
12.4 to S Ashan, . 73/6
Lahiru Diyantha10505.0020000
Lakshan Rodrigo1013013.0011100
Supun Madushanka2021110.5041200
15.3 to KIC Asalanka, . 109/7
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
TossSinhalese Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days12 January 2020 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Janaka Rathnayake
Janaka Rathnayake
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Hemantha Boteju
Sri Lanka
Sisira Kumara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Jeyapragash
PointsPolice Sports Club 1, Sinhalese Sports Club 1
Sinhalese Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BadSC651102.317
ColtC651101.450
Moors651101.071
Panad6244-0.563
GALLE6244-1.049
Bloom6244-1.187
USC6060-1.868
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550102.167
Sinhl53170.578
Sarsc53261.182
PSC5225-1.236
Tamil5142-0.258
SLNav5050-2.325
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ChlmC54182.030
SLARM54181.242
SLAF5326-0.184
NEGO5234-0.028
KALTW5234-0.917
Kurun5050-2.168
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam660121.315
CCC651101.465
BuRC64280.500
LkCC6336-0.026
SLPAC6152-0.860
NSWC6152-0.918
KCCC6152-1.597