Cambs vs Suffolk, Group 3 at Bury St Edmunds, , May 12 2019 - Full Scorecard

RESULT
Group 3, Bury St Edmunds, May 12, 2019, Unicorns T20 Competition
(20 ov, T:169) 141

Cambs won by 27 runs

Cambs Innings
Suffolk Innings
Info
Cambridgeshire  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
run out (Cantrell)5237-52140.54
c Mickleburgh b Cantrell3417-24200.00
b Cantrell98-00112.50
c †Oxley b Bocking2127-0077.77
c Rash b Poulson611-0054.54
c Rash b Bocking2112-30175.00
run out (Bocking)55-00100.00
not out 12-0050.00
run out (Bocking)01-000.00
Extras(b 3, lb 5, w 11)19
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 8.40)168/8
Fall of wickets: 1-80 (Eddie Ballard), 2-94 (Ben Seabrook), 3-120 (Waqas Hussain), 4-131 (James Williams), 5-158 (Rob Sayer), 6-167 (Joe Tetley), 7-167 (Josh Bowers), 8-168 (Conor Craig, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
403629.00---30
2025012.50---30
302719.00---00
2020010.00---00
401724.25---00
201708.50---00
301806.00---20
Suffolk  (T: 169 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
c Tetley b Gordon1710-02170.00
b Rippington13-0033.33
c Tetley b Rippington35-0060.00
c Williams b Rippington13-0033.33
c Sayer b HE Craig2923-21126.08
c HE Craig b CR Craig3842-2090.47
c Sayer b Seabrook1011-1090.90
c Tetley b CR Craig59-0055.55
c Waqas Hussain b Seabrook45-0080.00
c CR Craig b Gordon136-02216.66
not out 23-0066.66
Extras(b 9, lb 2, w 7)18
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 7.05)141
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Jaik Mickleburgh), 2-21 (Alex Oxley), 3-24 (Darren Batch), 4-24 (Jake Foley), 5-86 (Ben Shepperson), 6-110 (Ben Reece), 7-111 (Tom Rash), 8-122 (James Poulson), 9-126 (Josh Cantrell), 10-141 (Oliver Bocking, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
4040210.00---20
20633.00---20
301424.66---00
401824.50---10
403218.00---00
20904.50---00
1011011.00---20
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Woolpit Sports Field, Bury St Edmunds
TossCambridgeshire, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019
Match days12 May 2019 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
PointsCambridgeshire 2, Suffolk 0
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions
Suffolk Innings
<1 / 3>

Unicorns T20 Competition

Group 1
TEAMMWLPTNRR
LinSh761121.299
CUMLD852111.141
NLAND8448-0.603
Chesh7254-0.417
Staff8163-1.018
Group 2
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Bucks871141.733
Oxon853100.105
Berks83470.780
ShoSh8356-0.634
HRFSH8163-2.192
Group 3
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Herts862120.765
Cambs853100.696
Sflok8448-0.580
Norf8356-0.439
Beds8264-0.439
Group 4
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Dorst871140.878
WilSH842100.231
WALMC8347-0.309
Devon8255-0.411
Cwall8264-0.432