Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Wed Sep 3 - Fri Sep 5
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Queensland v New Zealand A
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Sun Sep 7 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Queensland v New Zealand A
Albury Oval, Brisbane
Mon Sep 8 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Queensland v New Zealand A
Albury Oval, Brisbane
Sun Sep 21 Townsville v Australian Cricketers' Association Masters
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Tue Sep 23 (50 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Australian Capital Territory
Roy Henzell Oval, Caloundra
Wed Sep 24 (20 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Australian Capital Territory
Roy Henzell Oval, Caloundra
Wed Sep 24 (20 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Australian Capital Territory
Roy Henzell Oval, Caloundra
Sun Sep 28 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Sep 28 (20 ovs)
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Sep 30 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Sep 30 (20 ovs)
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Oct 2 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Oct 2 (20 ovs)
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Queensland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Oct 8 (50 ovs)          
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Oct 10 - Sun Oct 12
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Tasmania
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Oct 10 - Mon Oct 13
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Oct 12 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Mon Oct 13 - Thu Oct 16
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Cricket Australia Cup
New South Wales Second XI v South Australia Second XI
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Tue Oct 14 - Fri Oct 17
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Wed Oct 15 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Queensland v Tasmania
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Oct 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Queensland v New South Wales
Cazaly's Stadium, Cairns
Sun Oct 19 (25 ovs) Bairnsdale and Sale-Maffra Combined XI v Australian Cricketers' Association Masters
Bairnsdale City Oval
Sun Oct 19 - Wed Oct 22
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Oct 20 - Thu Oct 23 New South Wales Second XI v Victoria Second XI
Howell Oval, Penrith
Tue Oct 21 - Thu Oct 23
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Wed Oct 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Australia Under-21s Women v India Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Wed Oct 22 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Australia Women v Australia Under-21s Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 24 - Mon Oct 27
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs)          
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Oct 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
New South Wales Women v India Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Australia Under-21s Women v India Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 00:15 GMT
20:15 EDT | 19:15 CDT | 17:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Oct 27 - Wed Oct 29
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Cricket Australia Cup
South Australia Second XI v Australian Capital Territory
Adelaide Oval No 2
Mon Oct 27 - Thu Oct 30
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
21:30 EDT | 20:30 CDT | 18:30 PDT
Cricket Australia Cup
Western Australia Second XI v Tasmania Second XI
Floreat Park Oval, Perth
Mon Oct 27 (20 ovs)
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Australia Women v Australia Under-21s Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Tue Oct 28 (20 ovs)
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Only Women's T20I - Australia Women v India Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 31 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
1st Women's ODI - Australia Women v India Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 31 - Mon Nov 3
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
21:30 EDT | 20:30 CDT | 18:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Nov 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
2nd Women's ODI - Australia Women v India Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Nov 1 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
20:15 EDT | 19:15 CDT | 17:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Nov 2 (50 ovs)          
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
20:15 EDT | 19:15 CDT | 17:15 PDT
Ford Ranger Cup
New South Wales v Victoria
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Mon Nov 3 - Thu Nov 6
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Nov 3 - Thu Nov 6
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
South Australia Second XI v Queensland Academy of Sport
Adelaide Oval No 2
Tue Nov 4 - Fri Nov 7
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Victoria
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Nov 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
3rd Women's ODI - Australia Women v India Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Wed Nov 5 (50 ovs)          
12:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
4th Women's ODI - Australia Women v India Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
5th Women's ODI - Australia Women v India Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Mon Nov 10 - Thu Nov 13
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Australian Capital Territory v Western Australia Second XI
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Mon Nov 10 - Thu Nov 13
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Western Australia
Adelaide Oval
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Victoria v Tasmania
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Nov 13 - Sun Nov 16
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
New South Wales v New Zealanders
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 14 (20 ovs)
18:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
Australian Cricketers' Association XI v Australian XI
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Nov 15 - Tue Nov 18
13:00 local | 02:00 GMT
21:00 EST | 20:00 CST | 18:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Tasmania
Melbourne Cricket GroundMatch commences at 1pm on Day 1, 11am on days 2-4
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs) Australian Cricketers' Association Masters v Australian Indiginous
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
South Australia v Western Australia
Adelaide Oval
Tue Nov 18 (50 ovs) South Australia Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
St Peters College, Adelaide
Wed Nov 19 South Australia Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
St Peters College, Adelaide
Wed Nov 19 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
New South Wales v Queensland
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Nov 20 - Sun Nov 23
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
1st Test - Australia v New Zealand
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Nov 20 South Australia Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
St Peters College, Adelaide
Fri Nov 21 - Mon Nov 24
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Queensland
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 21 - Mon Nov 24
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
20:30 EST | 19:30 CST | 17:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Nov 24 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Oakes Oval, Lismore
Tue Nov 25 (60 ovs)
09:30 local | 22:30 GMT
17:30 EST | 16:30 CST | 14:30 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Oakes Oval, Lismore
Wed Nov 26 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Oakes Oval, Lismore
Wed Nov 26 (50 ovs)          
12:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Nov 28 - Mon Dec 1
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
2nd Test - Australia v New Zealand
Adelaide Oval
Fri Nov 28 - Mon Dec 1
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Nov 28 Wagga Wagga v Australian Cricketers' Association Masters
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) WACA President's XI v Cricket Australia Chairman's XI
Lilac Hill Park North, Perth
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 05:45 GMT
00:45 EST | 23:45 CST | 21:45 PST
Western Australia v Victoria
Lilac Hill Park North, Perth
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v New South Wales Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs)          
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
New South Wales v Tasmania
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Aquinas College, Perth
Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v New South Wales Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) ACT Invitational XI v Australian Cricketers' Association Masters
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Richardson Park, PerthMatch originally scheduled for Aquinas College
Mon Dec 1 - Tue Dec 2
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
New South Wales Second XI v Tasmania Second XI
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Tue Dec 2 - Thu Dec 4
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Victoria Women
Adelaide Oval
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Victoria Women
Adelaide Oval
Sun Dec 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women v Victoria Under-15s Women
Ron Field Oval, Brisbane
Sun Dec 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
New South Wales Under-15s Women v Queensland Under-15s Women
Fred Kratzman Oval, Brisbane
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Dec 8 - Tue Dec 9
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v Tasmania Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Mon Dec 8 - Tue Dec 9
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Lorn Park, Newcastle
Mon Dec 8 - Tue Dec 9
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Northern Territory Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
Harker Oval, Newcastle
Mon Dec 8 - Tue Dec 9
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
South Australia Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
No 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Mon Dec 8 - Wed Dec 10
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Queensland Academy of Sport v Victoria Second XI
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Mon Dec 8 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
New South Wales Under-15s Women v Victoria Under-15s Women
Fred Kratzman Oval, Brisbane
Mon Dec 8 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Queensland Under-15s Women v South Australia Under-15s Women
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Tue Dec 9 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women v New South Wales Under-15s Women
Fred Kratzman Oval, Brisbane
Tue Dec 9 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
South Australia Under-15s Women v Victoria Under-15s Women
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Wed Dec 10 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
South Australia v Tasmania
Adelaide Oval
Thu Dec 11 - Fri Dec 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v South Australia Under-19s
Ron Hill Oval, Newcastle
Thu Dec 11 - Fri Dec 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Northern Territory Under-19s
No 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Thu Dec 11 - Fri Dec 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Queensland Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Thu Dec 11 - Fri Dec 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Tasmania Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
Robbins Oval, Newcastle
Thu Dec 11 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women v Queensland Under-15s Women
Ian Droney Oval, Brisbane
Thu Dec 11 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
New South Wales Under-15s Women v South Australia Under-15s Women
Norman Gray Oval, Brisbane
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
Western Australia v South Africans
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Dec 12 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women v South Australia Under-15s Women
Ian Droney Oval, Brisbane
Fri Dec 12 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Queensland Under-15s Women v Victoria Under-15s Women
Norman Gray Oval, Brisbane
Fri Dec 12 - Sat Dec 13
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
20:30 EST | 19:30 CST | 17:30 PST
Western Australia v South Africans
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Dec 13 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
3rd Place Playoff - Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women v Victoria Under-15s Women
Windsor Park (West), Brisbane
Sat Dec 13 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Australian Under-15s Championship - Female
Final - New South Wales Under-15s Women v Queensland Under-15s Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v New South Wales Under-19s
University Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Northern Territory Under-19s v South Australia Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Queensland Second XI Women v South Australia Second XI Women
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Queensland Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
Passmore Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Tasmania Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
Waratah Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Tasmania Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Victoria Second XI Women
Ferguson Park, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v Northern Territory Under-19s
Passmore Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
New South Wales Second XI Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v South Australia Under-19s
University Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Queensland Under-19s v Tasmania Under-19s
Waratah Oval, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
South Australia Second XI Women v Tasmania Women
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Victoria Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Second XI Women
Ferguson Park, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
No 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Mon Dec 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Tasmania Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Mon Dec 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
South Australia Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
Cahill Oval, Belmont, Newcastle
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Tasmania Women
New Town Oval, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
New South Wales Second XI Women v South Australia Second XI Women
King George V Oval, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Victoria Second XI Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Ferguson Park, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Northern Territory Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
Mt Penang Oval, Gosford
Mon Dec 15 - Wed Dec 17
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v New South Wales Second XI Women
New Town Oval, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Queensland Second XI Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Ferguson Park, Hobart
Mon Dec 15 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
South Australia Second XI Women v Victoria Second XI Women
King George V Oval, Hobart
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
New South Wales Second XI Women v Tasmania Women
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Northern Territory Under-19s v Tasmania Under-19s
Robbins Oval, Newcastle
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Queensland Second XI Women v Victoria Second XI Women
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
South Australia Second XI Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Kingston Beach Oval, Hobart
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
Bill Bobbins Oval, Newcastle
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
Jack Collins Oval, Newcastle
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Queensland Under-19s v South Australia Under-19s
Ron Hill Oval, Newcastle
Tue Dec 16 - Fri Dec 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Dec 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Second XI Women
Ferguson Park, Hobart
Wed Dec 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
New South Wales Second XI Women v Queensland Second XI Women
Queenborough Oval, Hobart
Wed Dec 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Tasmania Women v Victoria Second XI Women
Kingston Beach Oval, Hobart
Wed Dec 17 - Sun Dec 21
11:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
1st Test - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Dec 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v South Australia Second XI Women
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart
Thu Dec 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
New South Wales Second XI Women v Victoria Second XI Women
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Thu Dec 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Womens Cup
Queensland Second XI Women v Tasmania Women
New Town Oval, Hobart
Thu Dec 18 - Fri Dec 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Australian Capital Territory Under-19s v Victoria Under-19s
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Thu Dec 18 - Fri Dec 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
New South Wales Under-19s v Western Australia Under-19s
Cahill Oval, Belmont, Newcastle
Thu Dec 18 - Fri Dec 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Northern Territory Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Harker Oval, Newcastle
Thu Dec 18 - Fri Dec 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
South Australia Under-19s v Tasmania Under-19s
No 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Queensland Women
St Kilda Cricket Club Ground, Melbourne
Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Queensland Women
St Kilda Cricket Club Ground, Melbourne
Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs)
14:00 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval
Mon Dec 22 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval
Tue Dec 23 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
New South Wales v Western Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Dec 26 - Tue Dec 30
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
2nd Test - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Dec 26 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Queensland v New South Wales
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 28
15:15 local | 04:45 GMT
23:45 EST | 22:45 CST | 20:45 PST
South Australia Second XI v SACA Grade Team of the Year
Adelaide Oval
Sun Dec 28 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 05:00 GMT
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST | 21:00 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 28 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
South Australia v Western Australia
Adelaide Oval
Tue Dec 30 (20 ovs)          
19:15 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
New South Wales v Western Australia
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Thu Jan 1 (50 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Queensland Country
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Jan 1 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 05:00 GMT
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST | 21:00 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Queensland Country
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 07:45 GMT
02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 3 - Wed Jan 7
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
3rd Test - Australia v South Africa
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 4 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Victoria v Queensland
Skilled Stadium, Geelong
Sun Jan 4 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 09:15 GMT
04:15 EST | 03:15 CST | 01:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Tue Jan 6 - Fri Jan 9
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
20:30 EST | 19:30 CST | 17:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Western Australia Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Tue Jan 6 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Thu Jan 8 (20 ovs)
15:15 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 8 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 07:45 GMT
02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Jan 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
St Kilda Cricket Club Ground, Melbourne
Fri Jan 9 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 9 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Jan 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
St Kilda Cricket Club Ground, Melbourne
Sat Jan 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
1st T20I - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 12 - Thu Jan 15
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Australian Capital Territory v Victoria Second XI
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Mon Jan 12 - Thu Jan 15
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Tasmania Second XI v Queensland Academy of Sport
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Jan 12 - Thu Jan 15 South Australia Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
Adelaide Oval
Mon Jan 12 (20 ovs)          
19:15 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
New South Wales v Tasmania
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Tue Jan 13 (20 ovs)          
18:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
2nd T20I - Australia v South Africa
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Jan 15 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 05:00 GMT
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST | 21:00 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Tasmania v South Australia
North Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Launceston
Thu Jan 15 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 05:45 GMT
00:45 EST | 23:45 CST | 21:45 PST
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Jan 15 (20 ovs)          
17:15 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 16 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
1st ODI - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 17 (20 ovs)
15:15 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sat Jan 17 (20 ovs)          
19:15 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
New South Wales v Victoria
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Mon Jan 19 - Thu Jan 22 Tasmania Second XI v South Australia Second XI
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Wed Jan 21 (20 ovs)
18:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Preliminary Final - Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 24 (20 ovs)          
19:15 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Twenty20 Big Bash
Final - New South Wales v Victoria
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Final - New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
4th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Adelaide Oval
Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Queensland v Western Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Jan 29 (50 ovs) Prime Minister's XI v New Zealanders
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Jan 30 - Mon Feb 2
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Tasmania
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Fri Jan 30 - Mon Feb 2
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Western Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)          
13:30 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
5th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)          
13:30 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st ODI - Australia v New Zealand
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Feb 2 - Wed Feb 4
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Queensland Academy of Sport v Western Australia Second XI
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Feb 4 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs) Queensland Academy of Sport v Qld Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islanders
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v New Zealand
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 7 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 02:15 GMT
21:15 EST | 20:15 CST | 18:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Western Australia v South Australia
Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury
Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v New Zealand
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 9 - Thu Feb 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Tasmania Second XI v Australian Capital Territory
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Mon Feb 9 - Thu Feb 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Victoria Second XI v New South Wales Second XI
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Tue Feb 10 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
4th ODI - Australia v New Zealand
Adelaide Oval
Wed Feb 11 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 13 - Mon Feb 16
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Queensland
Adelaide Oval
Fri Feb 13 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
5th ODI - Australia v New Zealand
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Feb 13 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Victoria v New South Wales
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 14 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Tasmania v Western Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Feb 15 - Tue Feb 17
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v New South Wales
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs)
15:30 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Only Women's T20I - Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
Only T20I - Australia v New Zealand
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 16 - Wed Feb 18
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Western Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Feb 18 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
South Australia v Queensland
Adelaide Oval
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ford Ranger Cup
Final - Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 23 - Wed Feb 25
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Cup
Victoria Second XI v South Australia Second XI
Harry Trott Oval, Melbourne
Mon Feb 23 - Thu Feb 26 New South Wales Colts v Queensland Colts
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v New South Wales
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
10:30 local | 01:30 GMT
20:30 EST | 19:30 CST | 17:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v South Australia
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Mar 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australia Women v England Women
Village Green, Sydney
Mon Mar 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New South Wales Women v West Indies Women
Old King's Oval, Sydney
Tue Mar 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
India Women v South Africa Women
Raby Oval No 1, Sydney
Tue Mar 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New South Wales Women v Sri Lanka Women
Old King's Oval, Sydney
Tue Mar 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New Zealand Women v Pakistan Women
Manly Oval, Sydney
Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australia Women v Sri Lanka Women
Manly Oval, Sydney
Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
England Women v West Indies Women
Raby Oval No 1, Sydney
Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
Village Green, Sydney
Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
India Women v New Zealand Women
Old King's Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Western Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Tasmania
Adelaide Oval
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Mar 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's World Cup
2nd Match, Group B - England Women v Sri Lanka Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sat Mar 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's World Cup
1st Match, Group B - India Women v Pakistan Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's World Cup
3rd Match, Group A - Australia Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's World Cup
4th Match, Group B - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Mon Mar 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
5th Match, Group B - Pakistan Women v Sri Lanka Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Tue Mar 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
6th Match, Group A - Australia Women v South Africa Women
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Tue Mar 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
7th Match, Group B - England Women v India Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Tue Mar 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
8th Match, Group A - New Zealand Women v West Indies Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
9th Match, Group A - Australia Women v West Indies Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
10th Match, Group B - England Women v Pakistan Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
11th Match, Group B - India Women v Sri Lanka Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
12th Match, Group A - New Zealand Women v South Africa Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Fri Mar 13 - Tue Mar 17
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Final - Victoria v Queensland
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
7th Place Playoff - South Africa Women v Sri Lanka Women
North Sydney Oval No 2, Sydney
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
13th Match, Super Six - Australia Women v India Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
14th Match, Super Six - England Women v New Zealand Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
15th Match, Super Six - Pakistan Women v West Indies Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Mon Mar 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
16th Match, Super Six - Australia Women v Pakistan Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Tue Mar 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
17th Match, Super Six - England Women v West Indies Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Tue Mar 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
18th Match, Super Six - India Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
19th Match, Super Six - Australia Women v England Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
20th Match, Super Six - India Women v West Indies Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Thu Mar 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
21st Match, Super Six - New Zealand Women v Pakistan Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Sat Mar 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
3rd Place Playoff - Australia Women v India Women
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Sat Mar 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
5th Place Playoff - Pakistan Women v West Indies Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Sun Mar 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Cup
Final - England Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days