Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Sun Sep 29 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Tasmania
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Mon Sep 30 - Thu Oct 3
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Oct 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v Victoria
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Victoria
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Mon Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Victoria
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Wed Oct 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Tasmania
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Western Australia
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Tasmania Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Oct 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Oct 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v South Australia
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Sat Oct 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v Tasmania Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Oct 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
22:00 EDT | 21:00 CDT | 19:00 PDT
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Oct 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Victoria
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Western Australia v New South Wales
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 13 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Tasmania Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Oct 13 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Oct 14 - Thu Oct 17
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Futures League
Western Australia Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Richardson Park, Perth
Tue Oct 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Tasmania
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Tue Oct 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Victoria v Western Australia
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Oct 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Queensland
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Oct 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Western Australia
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 18 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Victoria Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sat Oct 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v South Australia
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sat Oct 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v Western Australia
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Oct 19 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Victoria Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sun Oct 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Victoria
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 20 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Victoria Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Mon Oct 21 - Thu Oct 24
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Tue Oct 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Western Australia
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Tue Oct 22 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v New South Wales
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Thu Oct 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Elimination Final - Victoria v New South Wales
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Fri Oct 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Western Australia Women
Heritage Oval, Toowoomba
Fri Oct 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v New South Wales Women
North Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Launceston
Fri Oct 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Jubilee Park, Ringwood, Melbourne
Sat Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v New South Wales Women
North Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Launceston
Sat Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Russell Lucas Oval, Melbourne
Sat Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v Western Australia Women
Heritage Oval, Toowoomba
Sun Oct 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Final - New South Wales v Queensland
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 27 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Western Australia Women
Heritage Oval, Toowoomba
Sun Oct 27 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v New South Wales Women
North Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Launceston
Sun Oct 27 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Jubilee Park, Ringwood, Melbourne
Wed Oct 30 - Sat Nov 2
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Tasmania
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Wed Oct 30 - Sat Nov 2
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Oct 30 - Sat Nov 2
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Queensland
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Thu Oct 31 - Sat Nov 2
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Western Australia Chairman's XI v England XI
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Nov 4 - Thu Nov 7
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
Tasmania Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory Under-23s
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Wed Nov 6 - Sat Nov 9
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Australia A v England XI
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Nov 6 - Sat Nov 9
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v New South Wales
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Nov 6 - Sat Nov 9
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Tasmania
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Nov 6 - Sat Nov 9
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v South Australia
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Nov 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Tasmania Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Fri Nov 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Nov 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Western Australia Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sat Nov 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Tasmania Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sat Nov 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Nov 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Western Australia Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sun Nov 10 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Tasmania Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sun Nov 10 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Nov 10 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Western Australia Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Wed Nov 13 - Sat Nov 16
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Nov 13 - Sat Nov 16
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Invitational XI v England XI
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Nov 13 - Sat Nov 16
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v New South Wales
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Nov 13 - Sat Nov 16
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Western Australia
Adelaide Oval
Fri Nov 15 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Queensland Women
Campbelltown Oval, Adelaide
Sat Nov 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Queensland Women
Campbelltown Oval, Adelaide
Sun Nov 17 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Queensland Women
Campbelltown Oval, Adelaide
Mon Nov 18 - Thu Nov 21
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory Under-23s
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Mon Nov 18 - Wed Nov 20
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Futures League
Western Australia Under-23s v Tasmania Under-23s
Richardson Park, Perth
Thu Nov 21 - Sun Nov 24
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
1st Test - Australia v England
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Nov 22 - Mon Nov 25
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Queensland
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v New South Wales Women
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
Fri Nov 22 - Mon Nov 25
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Tasmania
Adelaide Oval
Fri Nov 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Victoria Women
Murdoch University Ground, Perth
Fri Nov 22 - Mon Nov 25
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Nov 23 (50 ovs)
13:00 local | 02:00 GMT
21:00 EST | 20:00 CST | 18:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v New South Wales Women
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
Sat Nov 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
21:00 EST | 20:00 CST | 18:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Victoria Women
Murdoch University Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 24 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v New South Wales Women
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
Sun Nov 24 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Victoria Women
Murdoch University Ground, Perth
Wed Nov 27 - Fri Nov 29 Queensland Second XI v England Performance Programme
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Nov 29 - Mon Dec 2
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Nov 29 - Mon Dec 2
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 29 - Sat Nov 30
09:00 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Chairman's XI v England XI
Traeger Park, Alice Springs
Fri Nov 29 - Mon Dec 2
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Dec 5 - Mon Dec 9
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
2nd Test - Australia v England
Adelaide Oval
Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v South Australia Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Queensland Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Tasmania Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Queensland Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Tasmania Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v South Australia Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sun Dec 8 - Wed Dec 11
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 8 - Tue Dec 10
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Western Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v South Australia Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sun Dec 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Queensland Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Dec 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Tasmania Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sun Dec 8 - Wed Dec 11
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Tue Dec 10 - Thu Dec 12 Western Australia Second XI v England Performance Programme
James Oval, Perth
Fri Dec 13 - Tue Dec 17
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
3rd Test - Australia v England
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Dec 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Western Australia Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Dec 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v South Australia Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Fri Dec 20 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Dec 20 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v South Australia Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Western Australia Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v South Australia Women
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Western Australia Women
Kingston Twin Ovals, Hobart
Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs)
13:50 local | 02:50 GMT
21:50 EST | 20:50 CST | 18:50 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Dec 26 - Sun Dec 29
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
4th Test - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Dec 26 (20 ovs)          
16:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sat Dec 28 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 29 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Dec 30 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Tue Dec 31 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers
Adelaide Oval
Wed Jan 1 (20 ovs)
13:45 local | 02:45 GMT
21:45 EST | 20:45 CST | 18:45 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Jan 1 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Thu Jan 2 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v South Australia Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Jan 2 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Queensland Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
21:00 EST | 20:00 CST | 18:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Floreat Park Oval, Perth
Thu Jan 2 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v South Australia Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Queensland Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Fri Jan 3 - Sun Jan 5
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
5th Test - Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Jan 3 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 3 (20 ovs)          
16:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v South Australia Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Queensland Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 4 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Sun Jan 5 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 08:15 GMT
03:15 EST | 02:15 CST | 00:15 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers
Adelaide Oval
Mon Jan 6 - Tue Jan 7
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Australia A Women v England Women
Floreat Park Oval, Perth
Tue Jan 7 (20 ovs)          
16:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Wed Jan 8 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Jan 10 - Mon Jan 13
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Only Test - Australia Women v England Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 10 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 11 (20 ovs)
13:50 local | 02:50 GMT
21:50 EST | 20:50 CST | 18:50 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Jan 11 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Jan 12 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
1st ODI - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 14 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Prime Minister's XI v England XI
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Tue Jan 14 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Wed Jan 15 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 16 (20 ovs)          
16:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Cricket Australia Chairman's Women's XI v England Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs)          
13:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v England
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Jan 18 (20 ovs)
13:15 local | 02:45 GMT
21:45 EST | 20:45 CST | 18:45 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat
Adelaide Oval
Sat Jan 18 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
1st ODI - Australia Women v England Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 21 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Jan 22 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
Adelaide Oval
Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia Women v England Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 23 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 24 (50 ovs)
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
4th ODI - Australia v England
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 25 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
3rd ODI - Australia Women v England Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)          
13:50 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
5th ODI - Australia v England
Adelaide Oval
Mon Jan 27 - Thu Jan 30
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Mon Jan 27 - Wed Jan 29
10:30 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Mon Jan 27 (20 ovs)
13:50 local | 02:50 GMT
21:50 EST | 20:50 CST | 18:50 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Jan 29 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
1st T20I - Australia Women v England Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Jan 29 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
1st T20I - Australia v England
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 31 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
2nd T20I - Australia Women v England Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Jan 31 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
2nd T20I - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 2 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 03:45 GMT
22:45 EST | 21:45 CST | 19:45 PST
3rd T20I - Australia Women v England Women
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Feb 2 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
3rd T20I - Australia v England
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Tue Feb 4 (20 ovs)          
19:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Big Bash League
1st Semi-Final - Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Feb 5 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
1st Semi-Final - New South Wales Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney1 v 4
Wed Feb 5 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
2nd Semi-Final - Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney2 v 3
Wed Feb 5 (20 ovs)          
19:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Big Bash League
2nd Semi-Final - Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 7 (20 ovs)
11:05 local | 03:05 GMT
22:05 EST | 21:05 CST | 19:05 PST
Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Final - Queensland Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Feb 7 (20 ovs)          
16:45 local | 08:45 GMT
03:45 EST | 02:45 CST | 00:45 PST
Big Bash League
Final - Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Feb 10 - Thu Feb 13
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v Tasmania Under-23s
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Mon Feb 10 - Wed Feb 12
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
Australian Capital Territory Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Feb 12 - Fri Feb 14
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Victoria
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Feb 12 - Sat Feb 15
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Wed Feb 12 - Sat Feb 15
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Feb 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Women's National Cricket League
Final - New South Wales Women v Victoria Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Thu Feb 20 - Sun Feb 23
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Feb 20 - Sun Feb 23
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Thu Feb 20 - Sun Feb 23
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Feb 24 - Tue Feb 25
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
Australian Capital Territory Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Mon Feb 24 - Thu Feb 27
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v Queensland Under-23s
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Mon Mar 3 - Thu Mar 6          
14:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Tasmania
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Mar 3 - Thu Mar 6          
13:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Western Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Mar 3 - Thu Mar 6          
14:00 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Mon Mar 10 - Tue Mar 11
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Futures League
Tasmania Under-23s v Queensland Under-23s
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart
Tue Mar 11 - Fri Mar 14
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s
Toorak Park, Melbourne
Tue Mar 11 - Fri Mar 14
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Western Australia
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Tue Mar 11 - Thu Mar 13
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Tue Mar 11 - Fri Mar 14
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Mar 21 - Tue Mar 25
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Final - New South Wales v Western Australia
Manuka Oval, Canberra
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days