Matches

North Division: Glamorgan 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI at Cardiff - Apr 9-11, 2014

Yorkshire 2nd XI 211 and 240/6d; Glamorgan 2nd XI 210 and 185/8

Match drawn

North Division: Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI at Nottingham - Apr 15-17, 2014

Yorkshire 2nd XI 255 and 368/8d; Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 376

Match drawn

South Division: Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI at Bristol - Apr 21-23, 2014

Surrey 2nd XI 347/7d and 234/5d; Gloucestershire 2nd XI 344/7d and 33/1

Match drawn

North Division: Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers at Nottingham - Apr 23-25, 2014

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 225 and 203/4d; Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 205 and 21/2

Match drawn

North Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Warwickshire 2nd XI at High Wycombe - Apr 29-May 1, 2014

Warwickshire 2nd XI 236 and 307/8; Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 193

Match drawn

South Division: Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI at Milton Keynes - Apr 29-May 1, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

North Division: Derbyshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at Derby - Apr 30-May 2, 2014

Derbyshire 2nd XI 422/2d; Worcestershire 2nd XI 171 and 181 (f/o)

Derbyshire 2nd XI won by an innings and 70 runs

South Division: Somerset 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at Taunton - Apr 30-May 2, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 320/5d and innings forfeited; Middlesex 2nd XI innings forfeited and 182

Somerset 2nd XI won by 138 runs

North Division: Leicestershire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Leicester - May 6-8, 2014

Leicestershire 2nd XI 482/7d; Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 285/7

Match drawn

South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at Maidstone - May 19-21, 2014

Middlesex 2nd XI 264 and 277/9d; Kent 2nd XI 252/6d and 188/2

Match drawn

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Liverpool - May 20-22, 2014

Leicestershire 2nd XI 376/7d and 10/0; Lancashire 2nd XI 269

Match drawn

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI at Eastbourne - May 26-28, 2014

South Division: Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at Bristol - May 27-29, 2014

Gloucestershire 2nd XI 145 and 55/3; Essex 2nd XI 310/6d

Match drawn

North Division: Worcestershire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Worcester - May 27-29, 2014

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 117; Worcestershire 2nd XI 49/7

Match drawn

South Division: Surrey 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI at Cheam - Jun 1-3, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 468/9d; Surrey 2nd XI 225 and 186/7 (f/o)

Match drawn

North Division: Glamorgan 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Cardiff - Jun 2-4, 2014

Lancashire 2nd XI 220 and 139/1; Glamorgan 2nd XI 121

Match drawn

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Stamford Bridge - Jun 2-4, 2014

Yorkshire 2nd XI 301; Warwickshire 2nd XI 81/1

Match drawn

North Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Shenley - Jun 3-5, 2014

Derbyshire 2nd XI 164 and 183/5; Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 330/6d

Match drawn

South Division: Middlesex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at Radlett - Jun 3-5, 2014

Middlesex 2nd XI 183 and 132/1; Essex 2nd XI 318/7d

Match drawn

South Division: Hampshire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI at Southampton - Jun 10-12, 2014

Hampshire 2nd XI 369/9d and 207/4d; Surrey 2nd XI 220 and 359/5

Surrey 2nd XI won by 5 wickets

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI at Todmorden - Jun 10-12, 2014

Yorkshire 2nd XI 225; Lancashire 2nd XI 318/9d

Match drawn

South Division: Middlesex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI at Richmond - Jun 10-12, 2014

Gloucestershire 2nd XI 197 and 249; Middlesex 2nd XI 263 and 184/3

Middlesex 2nd XI won by 7 wickets

North Division: Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Nottingham - Jun 10-12, 2014

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 489; Derbyshire 2nd XI 189 and 334/7 (f/o)

Match drawn

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Coventry - Jun 10-12, 2014

Warwickshire 2nd XI 300/7d and 329/4d; Durham 2nd XI 348/9d

Match drawn

South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI at Maidstone - Jun 16-18, 2014

Kent 2nd XI 256 and 282/8d; Gloucestershire 2nd XI 186 and 262/8

Match drawn

North Division: Derbyshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Belper - Jun 17-19, 2014

Derbyshire 2nd XI 337 and 157/2d; Durham 2nd XI 161 and 201/9

Match drawn

North Division: Worcestershire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Kidderminster - Jun 17-19, 2014

Glamorgan 2nd XI 409/5d and 268/4d; Worcestershire 2nd XI 267 and 415/6

Worcestershire 2nd XI won by 4 wickets

North Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Leicestershire 2nd XI at High Wycombe - Jun 18-20, 2014

Leicestershire 2nd XI 360 and 350/4; Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 493/6d

Match drawn

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Fulking - Jun 23-25, 2014

Kent 2nd XI 424/9d and 211/4d; Sussex 2nd XI 320/6d and 192/9

Match drawn

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI at Bishop's Stortford - Jun 24-26, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 183 and 336/7d; Essex 2nd XI 384

Match drawn

North Division: Glamorgan 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Cardiff - Jun 24-26, 2014

Glamorgan 2nd XI 289 and 183; Derbyshire 2nd XI 310 and 163/2

Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 8 wickets

South Division: Hampshire 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI at Southampton - Jun 24-26, 2014

Gloucestershire 2nd XI 336/9d and 85; Hampshire 2nd XI 257 and 1/0

Match drawn

North Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Durham 2nd XI at Shenley - Jun 24-26, 2014

Durham 2nd XI 373 and 173/6d; Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 188 and 286

Durham 2nd XI won by 72 runs

South Division: Middlesex 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI at Radlett - Jun 24-26, 2014

Surrey 2nd XI 150 and 284; Middlesex 2nd XI 225 and 211/3

Middlesex 2nd XI won by 7 wickets

North Division: Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Nettleworth - Jun 24-26, 2014

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 340/8d and 242/8d; Lancashire 2nd XI 303/6d and 128/6

Match drawn

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at Southend-on-Sea - Jul 1-3, 2014

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Southport - Jul 1-3, 2014

North Division: Durham 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Middlesbrough - Jul 1-3, 2014

Glamorgan 2nd XI 348 and 240; Durham 2nd XI 332/8d and 219

Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 37 runs

South Division: Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI at Alveston - Jul 1-3, 2014

Northamptonshire 2nd XI 391 and 232/8d; Gloucestershire 2nd XI 221 and 404/9

Gloucestershire 2nd XI won by 1 wicket

South Division: Somerset 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Taunton - Jul 1-3, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 265 and 178/6; Kent 2nd XI 97 and 345 (f/o)

Somerset 2nd XI won by 4 wickets

North Division: Leicestershire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at Lutterworth - Jul 2-4, 2014

South Division: Surrey 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities at Cheam - Jul 2-4, 2014

Surrey 2nd XI 190 and 295/3d; Marylebone Cricket Club Universities 145 and 301

Surrey 2nd XI won by 39 runs

South Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Sussex 2nd XI at Oxford - Jul 7-9, 2014

North Division: Derbyshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at TBA - Jul 8-10, 2014

North Division: Glamorgan 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers at Cardiff - Jul 8-10, 2014

Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 121 and 283; Glamorgan 2nd XI 178 and 218

Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers won by 8 runs

South Division: Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI at Milton Keynes - Jul 8-10, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 194 and 392/6d; Northamptonshire 2nd XI 264/9d

Match drawn

North Division: Worcestershire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Ombersley - Jul 8-9, 2014

Worcestershire 2nd XI 157 and 205; Lancashire 2nd XI 334 and 30/0

Lancashire 2nd XI won by 10 wickets

South Division: Hampshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities at Southampton - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI at Canterbury - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Leicestershire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Hinckley - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at Finedon - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Birmingham - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at York - Jul 15-17, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI at Canterbury - Jul 21-23, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI at Coggeshall - Jul 22-24, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Liverpool - Jul 22-24, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at Hove - Jul 22-24, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Dorridge - Jul 22-24, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Worcestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers at Kidderminster - Jul 22-24, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Harrogate - Jul 23-25, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Surrey 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at TBA - Jul 28-30, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT

South Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Somerset 2nd XI at Taunton - Jul 29-31, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Nottingham - Jul 29-31, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Durham 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at Brandon - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Leicestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Ashby-de-la-Zouch - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI at Taunton - Aug 4-6, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Gosforth - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Kent 2nd XI at Newport - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Middlesex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI at Radlett - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Surrey 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI at Guildford - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at Coventry - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at York - Aug 5-7, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Somerset 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI at Taunton - Aug 11-13, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI at Hove - Aug 11-13, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Derbyshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Derby - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Stockton-on-Tees - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Halstead - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Glamorgan 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at TBA - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT

South Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Northamptonshire 2nd XI at Desborough - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Yorkshire 2nd XI at Shenley - Aug 12-14, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Hampshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at Southampton - Aug 19-21, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers at Liverpool - Aug 19-21, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities at TBA - Aug 20-22, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT

North Division: Derbyshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI at TBA - Aug 27-29, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities at Bishop's Stortford - Aug 27-29, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at Desborough - Aug 27-29, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Surrey 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at TBA - Aug 27-29, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 GMT

South Division: Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Desborough - Sep 1-3, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI at Woodman Cote - Sep 1-3, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

South Division: Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Middlesex 2nd XI at Shenley - Sep 2-4, 2014

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Final: TBA v TBA at TBA - Sep 16-19, 2014

Tournament Fixtures Tournament Results
South Division: Hants 2nd XI v MCC Uni at Southampton
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI at Canterbury
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Leics 2nd XI v Durham 2nd at Hinckley
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Division: Nthants 2nd v Sussx 2nd XI at Finedon
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Warwcks 2nd v Notts 2nd XI at Birmingham
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Yorks 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI at York
Jul 15-17, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days