previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

LIVE
Pakistan 237/7 (50 ov)
India 238/1 (39.3/50 ov)
India won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Bangladesh 173 (49.1/50 ov)
India 174/3 (36.2/50 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
Pakistan 162 (43.1/50 ov)
India 164/2 (29/50 ov)
India won by 8 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)
LIVE
Bangladesh 249/7 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 246/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 3 runs
Afghanistan 257/6 (50 ov)
Pakistan 258/7 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 255/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 119 (42.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 136 runs
India 285/7 (50 ov)
Hong Kong 259/8 (50 ov)
India won by 26 runs
Afghanistan 249 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka 158 (41.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 91 runs
Hong Kong 116 (37.1/50 ov)
Pakistan 120/2 (23.4/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 8 wickets (with 158 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

West Indies Women 292/5 (50 ov)
South Africa Women 177 (42.3/50 ov)
West Indies Women won by 115 runs
South Africa Women 177/8 (38 ov)
West Indies Women
No result
India Women 253/5 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 257/7 (49.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
South Africa Women 201/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Women 161 (46/50 ov)
South Africa Women won by 40 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

LIVE
Sri Lanka Women
India Women
Sri Lanka Women 131/8 (20 ov)
India Women 132/5 (18.2/20 ov)
India Women won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Women 49/3 (7.5/20 ov)
India Women
No result
India Women 168/8 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 155 (19.3/20 ov)
India Women won by 13 runs

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

ZTBL 207 & 175
Karachi Whites 461
Karachi Whites won by an innings and 79 runs
Habib Bank Limited 386 & 234/7
Lahore Whites 340
Match drawn
Rawalpindi 392 & 48/0
Pakistan Television 116 & 320 (f/o)
Rawalpindi won by 10 wickets
FATA 253 & 172
Khan Research Laboratories 248 & 181/3 (target: 178)
Khan Research Laboratories won by 7 wickets
Islamabad 108 & 176
Sui Northern 591/4d
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won by an innings and 307 runs
WAPDA 326
Lahore Blues 149 & 161 (f/o)
Water and Power Development Authority won by an innings and 16 runs
Multan 143 & 180
Sui Sthn Gas 170 & 107
Multan won by 46 runs
National Bank of Pakistan 106 & 88
Peshawar 127 & 68/2
Peshawar won by 8 wickets

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Taunton
Surrey 485
Somerset 146 & 168/3 (f/o)
Match drawn
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 184 & 287/5
Hampshire 157
Match drawn
Worcestershire 94 & 251
Essex 474/7d
Essex won by an innings and 129 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 125 & 6/0
Northamptonshire 173
Match drawn
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 423 & 199/7d
Derbyshire 295 & 210 (target: 328)
Middlesex won by 117 runs
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Hove
Warwickshire 440 & 381/3d
Sussex 343
Match drawn
Glamorgan 186 & 78
Kent 436
Kent won by an innings and 172 runs
Sep 18-19, 2018 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 321
Durham 61 & 66 (f/o)
Leicestershire won by an innings and 194 runs

JLT One-Day Cup

Victoria 327 (50 ov)
New South Wales 261 (42/50 ov)
Victoria won by 66 runs
South Australia 237/9 (50 ov)
Western Australia 240/5 (45.1/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Queensland 316/6 (50 ov)
Tasmania 317/6 (49/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
New South Wales 241 (49.1/50 ov)
South Australia 245/3 (38.2/50 ov)
South Australia won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Tasmania 321/8 (50 ov)
Victoria 256 (47.2/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 65 runs
New South Wales 204 (43.4/50 ov)
Western Australia 206/6 (32.2/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 4 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)
Victoria 240 (48.3/50 ov)
Queensland 227 (46.5/50 ov)
Victoria won by 13 runs

Quaid-e-Azam One Day Cup

FATA 334/8 (50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories 340/9 (49.3/50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
Sui Northern 294 (49.4/50 ov)
Islamabad 295/4 (49.3/50 ov)
Islamabad won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
ZTBL 200 (47.1/50 ov)
Karachi Whites 201/6 (47.1/50 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
WAPDA 257/8 (45 ov)
Lahore Blues 195/5 (45 ov, target: 264)
Water and Power Development Authority won by 68 runs (D/L method)
Habib Bank Limited 317/9 (47 ov)
Lahore Whites 298/7 (47 ov, target: 316)
Habib Bank Limited won by 17 runs (D/L method)
Sui Sthn Gas 265/8 (50 ov)
Multan 133/9 (50 ov)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation won by 132 runs
National Bank of Pakistan 285/9 (50 ov)
Peshawar 241 (48/50 ov)
National Bank of Pakistan won by 44 runs
Rawalpindi 262/9 (50 ov)
Pakistan Television 263/2 (44.5/50 ov)
Pakistan Television won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Andhra
Hyderabad (India)
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Arunachal Pradesh
Meghalaya
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Assam
Jharkhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Baroda
Punjab
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bihar
Puducherry
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Delhi
Uttar Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Goa
Karnataka
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Gujarat
Tripura
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Haryana
Services
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Mumbai
Vidarbha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Nagaland
Uttarakhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Arunachal Pradesh
Manipur
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bengal 272/9 (50 ov)
Tripura 263/4 (50 ov)
Bengal won by 9 runs
Chhattisgarh 138 (39.5/50 ov)
Kerala 133/4 (40/45 ov, target: 133)
Kerala won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Goa 148 (45/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 152/6 (32.1/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 108 (34.3/50 ov)
Haryana 112/7 (36.1/50 ov)
Haryana won by 3 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 196/9 (45 ov)
Saurashtra 110/3 (18.5/20 ov, target: 110)
Saurashtra won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Maharashtra 281/5 (50 ov)
Punjab 187 (40.3/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 94 runs
Mizoram
Puducherry
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mumbai 400/5 (50 ov)
Railways 227 (42.4/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 173 runs
Sikkim 121 (49/50 ov)
Nagaland 122/3 (26.2/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 7 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 95/2 (15/26 ov)
Odisha
No result
Rajasthan 133 (37.1/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 134/9 (34.5/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 1 wicket (with 91 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 306/4 (50 ov)
Sikkim 257/7 (50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 49 runs
Assam 81 (30.2/50 ov)
Haryana 83/2 (11.2/50 ov)
Haryana won by 8 wickets (with 232 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 250 (49.2/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh 252/6 (49.1/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 205 (47.4/50 ov)
Delhi 178/4 (30.4/39 ov, target: 176)
Delhi won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Goa 317/5 (50 ov)
Railways 275 (47.2/50 ov)
Goa won by 42 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 79 (30/35 ov)
Tripura 81/6 (30.5/35 ov)
Tripura won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Mumbai 362/5 (50 ov)
Karnataka 274 (45/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 88 runs
Odisha 117 (34.4/50 ov)
Kerala 118/4 (37.3/50 ov)
Kerala won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 246/6 (50 ov)
Nagaland 247/3 (47.3/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 291/7 (50 ov)
Puducherry 226 (45.2/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 65 runs
Punjab 278/7 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 137 (40.5/50 ov)
Punjab won by 141 runs
Tamil Nadu 315/4 (50 ov)
Services 232 (46/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 83 runs
Odisha 184/9 (50 ov)
Andhra 186/4 (47.1/50 ov)
Andhra won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 254 (50 ov)
Baroda 151/2 (29 ov, target: 115)
Baroda won by 37 runs (VJD method)
Jammu & Kashmir 96 (23.4/25 ov)
Bengal 98/4 (20.4/25 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 160 (43.2/50 ov)
Bihar 163/5 (37.3/50 ov)
Bihar won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 268/7 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 146 (38.2/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 122 runs
Saurashtra 237 (49.3/50 ov)
Delhi 238/5 (46/50 ov)
Delhi won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 205/8 (49 ov)
Gujarat 210/6 (47.1/49 ov)
Gujarat won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Railways 187 (47.5/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 170/5 (41.3 ov, target: 138)
Himachal Pradesh won by 33 runs (VJD method)
Rajasthan 73 (28.3/50 ov)
Jharkhand 76/3 (14.3/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 7 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 245/8 (50 ov)
Karnataka 107/6 (22.4 ov, target: 165)
Maharashtra won by 57 runs (VJD method)
Sikkim 84 (37.2/50 ov)
Manipur 85/0 (19.2/50 ov)
Manipur won by 10 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)
Mizoram 154 (43.4/50 ov)
Meghalaya 155/2 (27.3/50 ov)
Meghalaya won by 8 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)
Andhra 190 (49/50 ov)
Kerala 183 (49.1/50 ov)
Andhra won by 7 runs
Mizoram 234/8 (50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 237/6 (47/50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Assam
Gujarat
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Baroda 238 (49.5/50 ov)
Mumbai 239/1 (41.3/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Nagaland 253/8 (50 ov)
Bihar 254/2 (43.4/50 ov)
Bihar won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Goa 266/7 (50 ov)
Maharashtra 267/5 (47.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Haryana
Jharkhand
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Punjab 290/7 (50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 255 (48.3/50 ov)
Punjab won by 35 runs
Madhya Pradesh 231 (48.2/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 235/3 (47.4/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Manipur 120 (37.1/50 ov)
Puducherry 121/2 (25.3/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 8 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 303/9 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 278 (49.1/50 ov)
Saurashtra won by 25 runs
Tripura 118 (38.4/43 ov)
Services 108/3 (25.3/35 ov, target: 107)
Services won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining) (VJD method)

Africa T20 Cup

LIVE
Gauteng
Border
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
Easterns 134/9 (20 ov)
Border 135/3 (13.4/20 ov)
Border won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Gauteng 171/5 (20 ov)
North West 144 (17.5/20 ov)
Gauteng won by 27 runs
Northern Cape 141/8 (20 ov)
Boland 142/6 (16.5/20 ov)
Boland won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 137/7 (20 ov)
Border 141/7 (19/20 ov)
Border won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Northerns 136 (19/20 ov)
Gauteng 133/8 (20 ov)
Northerns won by 3 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 130 (19.5/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 131/4 (17.2/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Kenya 183/8 (20 ov)
Namibia 183/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Namibia won the one-over eliminator)
Nigeria 112/7 (20 ov)
Limpopo 116/4 (15/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Western Province 152/6 (20 ov)
Uganda 154/4 (15.3/20 ov)
Uganda won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 148/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI 150/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Guyana Amazon Warriors 147/9 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 150/2 (17.3/20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

ICC World Twenty20 Americas Sub Regional Qualifier A

United States of America 249/2 (20 ov)
Belize 51 (12.3/20 ov)
United States of America won by 198 runs
United States of America 140/8 (20 ov)
Canada 140/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (Canada won the one-over eliminator)
LIVE
Belize 32 (10.2/20 ov)
Canada 33/0 (2.4/20 ov)
Canada won by 10 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)
Belize 42 (14.3/20 ov)
Canada 43/0 (3/20 ov)
Canada won by 10 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Belize 104/5 (20 ov)
Panama 92 (17.4/20 ov)
Belize won by 12 runs
Panama 42 (18.5/20 ov)
Canada 46/0 (4/20 ov)
Canada won by 10 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)
LIVE
Panama 94/8 (20 ov)
United States of America 64/1 (5.2/20 ov)
United States of America require another 31 runs with 9 wickets and 14.4 overs remaining
Panama 65/8 (20 ov)
United States of America 67/0 (5.2/20 ov)
United States of America won by 10 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)

Unicorns Championship

Lincolnshire 198 & 175
Berkshire 405/7d
Berkshire won by an innings and 32 runs

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women 254/8 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women 205 (45.4/50 ov)
South Australia Women won by 49 runs
Queensland Women 184 (49.4/50 ov)
ACT Women 186/6 (45.4/50 ov)
Australian Capital Territory Women won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
New South Wales Women 344/5 (50 ov)
Tasmania Women 158 (39/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 186 runs
South Australia Women 251/6 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 252/3 (38.5/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 7 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)
Western Australia Women 270 (49/50 ov)
Victoria Women 224 (47.1/50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 46 runs
ACT Women 218 (46.4/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 222/5 (46/50 ov)
Tasmania Women won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
New South Wales Women 149 (36/50 ov)
Queensland Women 150/9 (40.1/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 1 wicket (with 59 balls remaining)