previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 269 & 391/8d
South Africa 223 & 248 (target: 438)
England won by 189 runs
Australia 454 & 217/2d
New Zealand 256 & 136 (target: 416)
Australia won by 279 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Sri Lanka 142/9 (20 ov)
India 144/3 (17.3/20 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
India
Sri Lanka
No result (abandoned with a toss)

One-Day Internationals

Ireland 180 (46.1/50 ov)
West Indies 184/5 (33.2/50 ov)
West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 222/9 (50 ov)
Namibia 214/8 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 runs
United Arab Emirates 170 (47.1/50 ov)
Oman 171/5 (37.3/50 ov)
Oman won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)

Logan Cup

Rangers 242 & 90
Mountaineers 254 & 84/3 (target: 79)
Mountaineers won by 7 wickets

Ranji Trophy

Gujarat 194
Bengal 239/5
Match drawn
Haryana 123 & 258
Chhattisgarh 119 & 173 (target: 263)
Haryana won by 89 runs
Himachal Pradesh 175 & 285/5
Madhya Pradesh 427/9d
Match drawn
Kerala 164 & 218
Hyderabad (India) 228 & 155/4 (target: 155)
Hyderabad (India) won by 6 wickets
Jharkhand 259 & 155
Jammu & Kashmir 441
Jammu & Kashmir won by an innings and 27 runs
Chandigarh 400/6d
Nagaland 135 & 26/0 (f/o)
Match drawn
Punjab 313 & 44/4
Delhi 339
Match drawn
Rajasthan 151 & 257
Andhra 257 & 152/4 (target: 152)
Andhra won by 6 wickets
Sikkim 329
Arunachal Pradesh 146 & 32/0 (f/o)
Match drawn
Tripura 288/6d
Odisha 121 & 71/1 (f/o)
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu 180 & 154
Uttar Pradesh 175 & 42/2 (target: 160)
Match drawn
Baroda 201 & 98
Railways 99 & 101 (target: 201)
Baroda won by 99 runs
Mizoram 378 & 68
Bihar 262 & 188/4 (target: 185)
Bihar won by 6 wickets
Manipur 106 & 88
Goa 553/5d
Goa won by an innings and 359 runs
Meghalaya 65 & 63
Puducherry 80 & 49/5 (target: 49)
Puducherry won by 5 wickets
Mumbai 194 & 149
Karnataka 218 & 129/5 (target: 126)
Karnataka won by 5 wickets
Maharashtra 44 & 147
Services 285
Services won by an innings and 94 runs
Assam 294
Uttarakhand 121 & 83 (f/o)
Assam won by an innings and 90 runs

Ireland tour of West Indies

Ireland 275/9 (50 ov)
West Indies President's XI 278/7 (46.4/50 ov)
West Indies President's XI won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Premier League

Rajshahi Royals 166/8 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 170/3 (18.3/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 141/5 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 142/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 143/6 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 145/4 (15.1/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Khulna Tigers 121 (19.5/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 124/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Rangpur Rangers 199/5 (20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder 161 (19.1/20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 38 runs
Dhaka Platoon 172/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 160/8 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 12 runs
Cumilla Warriors 140/9 (20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder 140 (20 ov)
Match tied (Cumilla Warriors won the one-over eliminator)
Rajshahi Royals 179/4 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 149/7 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 30 runs

Big Bash League

Melbourne Renegades 175/5 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 178/4 (19/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 119/4 (8 ov)
Sydney Thunder 60/4 (5 ov, target: 77)
Brisbane Heat won by 16 runs (D/L method)
Hobart Hurricanes 180/2 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 172/8 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 runs
Adelaide Strikers 176/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 180/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades 142/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 143/2 (18.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 212/3 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 181/9 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 31 runs
Melbourne Renegades 153/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 154/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Sydney Thunder 142/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 143/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers 149/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 109 (18.4/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 40 runs

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Chilaw 191/8 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 157/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 132/7 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 121/9 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 11 runs
Colts Cricket Club 127/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 122/6 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 5 runs
Bloomfield 149/7 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 147 (20 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 120 (19.5/20 ov)
SLPACC 109/8 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 11 runs
Moors Sports Club 154 (19.5/20 ov)
Unichela Sports Club 63 (18.5/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 91 runs
Kalutara Town Club 103 (17.4/20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 106/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 88 (19.2/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 91/7 (16.4/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 108/7 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 112/3 (19.5/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 192/5 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 123 (18.2/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 69 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 149 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 96 (16.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 53 runs
Tamil Union 121 (18.3/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 124/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Chilaw 244/2 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 117/7 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 127 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 196/6 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 56 (15.4/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 140 runs
Colts Cricket Club 175/7 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 32 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 155/9 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 131 (19.4/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 24 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 177/6 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 141/9 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 36 runs
Bloomfield 138/7 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 143/3 (16/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 118 (19.5/20 ov)
SL Air SC 119/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 234/3 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 111 (17/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 123 runs
SLPACC 126/7 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 130/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 130 (19.4/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 121 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 9 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 111/9 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 113/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 153/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 98/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 55 runs

Super Smash

Central Districts 181/8 (20 ov)
Canterbury 164/8 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 17 runs
Otago 168/5 (20 ov)
Wellington 169/0 (16.3/20 ov)
Wellington won by 10 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Northern Districts 219/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury 222/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Canterbury won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Central Districts 138/8 (20 ov)
Auckland 141/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Auckland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Wellington 188/4 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 136 (18.3/20 ov)
Wellington won by 52 runs
Otago 184/7 (20 ov)
Central Districts 186/5 (19/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Wellington 161/8 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 162/5 (19/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Canterbury 194/3 (20 ov)
Auckland 195/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Auckland won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Quadrangular Under-19 Series (South Africa)

India Under-19s 252/7 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 132 (35.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 120 runs
Zimbabwe Under-19s 267/9 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 236 (46.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 31 runs
India Under-19s 301/5 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 212 (49.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 89 runs
New Zealand Under-19s 163 (48.5/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 167/5 (38.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
New Zealand Under-19s 204/9 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 202 (41/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 2 runs
India Under-19s 264/5 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 198/9 (50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 66 runs

Manmohan Memorial National One-Day Cricket Tournament

MMCC Inaruwa 56 (19.3/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club 57/0 (5/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 10 wickets (with 270 balls remaining)
Armed Police Force Club 204 (43.4/45 ov)
MMCC Inaruwa 121 (36.2/45 ov)
Armed Police Force Club won by 83 runs
Nepal Army Club 281 (46 ov)
Armed Police Force Club 173 (39.3/46 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 108 runs
Province Number 1 144 (28 ov)
Province Number 3 147/3 (26/28 ov)
Province Number 3 won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Province Number 3 189 (45.2/50 ov)
Province Number 5 9/1 (2.1/50 ov)
No result
Province Number 1 120 (31.2/50 ov)
Province Number 5 52 (18/50 ov)
Province Number 1 won by 68 runs

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women 172 (46/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 173/5 (38/50 ov)
Tasmania Women won by 5 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)
ACT Women 151 (45/50 ov)
Queensland Women 157/5 (24.1/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 5 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
Victoria Women 259/7 (50 ov)
Western Australia Women 142 (40.5/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 117 runs
ACT Women 177 (49.2/50 ov)
New South Wales Women 179/6 (48/50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Northern Districts Women 125/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 126/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 138/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 124/5 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 14 runs
Wellington Women 183/4 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 126/7 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 57 runs
Otago Women 181/3 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women 109 (19.2/20 ov)
Otago Women won by 72 runs
Auckland Women 117/3 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 100/8 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 17 runs
Wellington Women 201/5 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 122/9 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 79 runs