Matches (14)
ZIM v WI (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Syed Abbas Ali

Born

February 20, 1976, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Age

46y 353d

Nicknames

Zulfi

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Height

5ft 80in
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC11017025654425145.13nullnull1736nullnull1090
List A797792048125*30.11nullnull312nullnull360
T20191812645515.52262100.7601251050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC110null39631790563/17null31.962.7170.7null00
List A79null23441874546/256/2534.704.7943.4010
T201913211250152/52/516.667.1014.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
IOC-XI vs Andhra Bank12--18-Feb-2014AhmedabadOTHEROD
IOC-XI vs Chemplast7--17-Feb-2014AhmedabadOTHEROD
IOC-XI vs Income Tax0--16-Feb-2014AhmedabadOTHEROD
Tripura vs J + K58 & 30/3 & 0/1530-Dec-2013AgartalaFC
Tripura vs Andhra8 & 10--22-Dec-2013AgartalaFC
Photos
Abbas Ali scored 53 for Delhi Giants
Craig McMillan appeals as Abbas Ali is caught short of his crease
Abbas Ali is poised to wallop the ball
Abbas Ali poses with his Man-of-the-Match award
Alfred Absolem and Ibrahim Khaleel celebrate the wicket of Abbas Ali
Abbas Ali, Portrait, 2000