Matches (21)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Full Name

Aftab Alam Khan

Born

April 27, 1984, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

39y 360d

Also Known As

Aftab Khan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Aftab Alam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC14823513596818126.88--832--1252
List A9383122447125*34.46--213--330
T20s201822245214.00219102.280120450

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC148-20601009314/39-32.542.9366.4100
List A93-19831476383/313/3138.844.4652.1000
T20s201013214332/182/1847.666.5044.0000

Recent Matches of Aftab Alam