Matches (19)
IND v ENG (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Agnes Elizabeth Ell

Born

January 17, 1917, Wellington

Died

July 13, 2003, Wellington, (aged 86y 177d)

Also Known As

Agnes Hurcomb

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

RELATIONS

(sister-in-law),

(brother)

Agnes Ell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests120211.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1172550---4.58-000
Agnes Elizabeth Ell

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Agnes Ell

Recent Matches of Agnes Ell

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs England (W)1 & 10/5516-Feb-1935ChristchurchWTest # 4