Matches (12)
BBL (1)
IND v NZ (1)
SA v ENG (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
ZIM v WI (1)
ILT20 (2)
SA Tri-Series (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Ali Arman

Born

December 12, 1983, Dhaka

Age

39y 47d

Nicknames

Rajon

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Umpire
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC3457151269109*30.21334037.991670
List A2419524741*17.6446053.690040
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3452012328545/2543.112.6896.3210
List A241182848204/354/3542.404.3059.1100
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
FC1010
List A40391
T201414