Matches (14)
ZIM v WI (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)

Full Name

Andrew John Trevor Miller

Born

May 30, 1963, Chesham, Buckinghamshire

Age

59y 254d

Nicknames

Dusty, Wino

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Height

5ft 11in

Education

Haileybury; Oxford University

Andy Miller was a left-hand opening batsman who won Blues in 1983, 1984 and 1985, scoring a hundred in the second match and captaining Oxford in the third. While at university he also played for Middlesex, and he continued to do so for two seasons after leaving, being part of the side which won the Benson & Hedges Cup in 1986. But he quit for business reasons, continuing to play minor county cricket for Hertfordshire.
Martin Williamson

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC69113143131128*31.62318200
List A2523179210136.001360
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC69241411/4null14.003.5024.0null00
List A25670---7.00-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1982 - 1987
List A Matches
Span
1984 - 1988