Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WCL 2 (1)

Anjali Pendharker

India|Opening Batter
INTL CAREER: 1982 - 1985
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Anjali Pendharker

Born

July 07, 1959, Bhir, Maharastra

Age

64y 236d

Also Known As

Anjali Gurjar

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Opening Batter

Anjali Pendharker Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests5802188127.250210
WODIs191932684716.750000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests53483111/221/2231.003.8748.0000
WODIs19112140---7.00-000

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatReferee
WODIs55
Anjali Pendharker

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Anjali Pendharker